results for pilot Daeyoung Ko

2005
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Hapcheon 2005 PG Pre World Cup272185
Korean League 05213757
2004
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Manilla Paragliding Open 2004233090
KOREAN LEAGUE 0483985
Korea PG Championship 200420895
1st Asian Championship 0438925
Korean 5th President Cup 0423851
2003
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Korean PG Nat Champs 03231667
World Cup Japan Ibaraki 200389982Omega 5#157288.051.9km01:39:57
#212587.09.1km
#353607.085.1km02:51:54
2002
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Korean PG League 02131502
Hadong PG Open 02271292
European PG Championships 02651616
Iberian PG Open 02251241
German Open 02221784
Korean Nat PG League 02132168
World Cup Mexico Tapalpa 2002443599Omega 5#161625.033.2km
#241603.032.2km
#349463.050.3km
#476695.051.8km
#58433.034km
#662505.046.2km
#738675.055.7km02:42:00
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 20021071507Omega 5#8106192.013.2km
#9104247.023.3km
#10111216.011.1km
#1172394.038km
#1287458.074.2km
World Cup France Morzine 2002671714Omega 5#1359353.026.6km
#1448514.033.5km
#1568376.072.9km03:41:35
#1666471.069.8km
World Cup Turkey Erzincan 2002472360Omega 5#1757598.034.9km
#1842569.048.8km
#1944609.049.4km02:17:22
#2053115.039.8km
#2148469.067.2km
World Cup Korea Mun Gyeong 2002501073Omega 5#2254339.018.4km
#2330734.035.6km
2001
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC German Open 0185330
Pre PG World Cup Mun Gyeong 01141974
Korean PG Open 0151486
World Cup Greece Konitsa 2001107263#17598.04.9km
#28870.03.5km
#310495.015.5km
World Cup Switzerland Simmental 2001106230Sector TX#48197.05.4km
#5108133.022.3km
World Cup France La Clusaz 200191698Omega 5#69885.03.3km
#760514.040km
#86599.09.1km
World Cup Spain Castejon de sos 2001781358Omega 5#969353.056.4km
#1063384.096.8km04:44:31
#1165427.089km03:20:58
#1283194.091.6km
World Cup Slovenia Tolmin 2001381821Omega 5#135423.011.5km
#1470565.041.3km
#1527720.059km01:58:47
#1660513.041.8km
If some of your results are missing, consider going to your claim page