results for pilot Adrian Thomas

2014
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
2014 British Pre World Cup - Gemona (Italy)144091Gin Boomerang 9
2013
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
British Open 2013 - St Andre Les Alpes (france)182313Gin Boomerang 9
2013 FAI World Championship164066Gin Boomerang 9#1 15/07/201363384.047.8km
#2 17/07/201338884.070.2km02:21:45
#3 19/07/20131993.0117.1km04:35:11
#4 20/07/201361832.0121.2km03:39:08
#5 23/07/20133973.0128.4km03:35:01
2012
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
British Open - Meduno (Italy) 2012271745Gin Boomerang X
British Open - Pedro Bernardo (Spain) 201254301Gin Boomerang X
Dutch Open 2012 - Pedro Bernardo (Spain)54301Gin Boomerang X
2012 Trofeo Montegrappa PG201229Gin Boomerang X
FAI European Championship 2012584079Gin Boomerang X
2011
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Dutch Open - Kobarid (Slovenia) 201182636Gin Boomerang 8
British Open - Kobarid (Slovenia) 201182636Gin Boomerang 8
British Open - St Jean de Montclar (France) 2011261445Gin Boomerang Gto
World Cup Austria Lienz 201115862Gin Gliders Boomerang 8#2 15/06/201115862.037.5km01:17:16
World Cup Turkey Bayramoren 2011353663Gin Gliders Boomerang 8#1 24/07/201133918.077.6km02:22:30
#3 27/07/201161528.099km
#4 28/07/201180853.049.7km
#5 29/07/201134896.077.7km02:24:23
#6 30/07/201115468.059km
2010
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
United Kingdom British Open St André les Alpes (France) 2010214134Advance Omega Comp
2010 FAI Europeans931612Advance Omega 8
World Cup Portugal Serra da Estrela 201092633Ozone Mantra R10.2#2 09/08/201012972.086.9km02:29:56
#3 10/08/201030806.050.4km01:07:16
#4 11/08/20105855.058.3km01:30:19
World Cup Superfinal - Turkey Denizli 2010644506Advance Omega Comp#1 22/09/201013314.03km
#2 23/09/201089457.058km01:38:56
#3 24/09/201070908.060km01:31:29
#4 25/09/20106997.060.3km
#5 27/09/201015748.067.3km
#6 01/10/201015716.043.1km
#7 02/10/201044680.032.8km01:22:02
2009
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
United Kingdom British Open Piedrahita 200943579Airwave Magic Fr4
United Kingdom British Open St Jean Montclar (France) 200954399Airwave Magic FR5
World Cup Turkey Denizli 2009292663Airwave FR4#1 31/05/200927899.076.4km02:10:41
#2 01/06/200959462.074.8km
#3 02/06/200916917.0108km03:43:29
#4 05/06/200942847.070.8km02:42:27
World Cup Croatia Buzet 2009852215Airwave FR4#1 12/07/2009114157.015.1km
#2 13/07/200976383.032.3km
#3 14/07/200966491.042.4km
#4 15/07/200992254.028.4km
#5 16/07/200989325.024.5km
#6 17/07/200922762.069.4km03:14:06
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2009312644Airwave FR5#1 02/09/200951864.075.1km02:30:25
#2 05/09/200943946.045.7km
#3 07/09/200940823.067.6km01:47:46
#4 09/09/200915834.071.3km03:12:21
2008
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Open results Bristish and Dutch Open St André les Alpes 2008132348Airwave Magic Fr4
British PG Open Pedro Bernado 08272649Airwave Magic Fr4
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2008363141#114953.073.1km03:14:42
#2109515.052.1km02:21:45
#336798.068.2km02:42:24
#481875.0106.9km
2007
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
British/Dutch & Belgian Open St.Andre 07154121Airwave Magic Fr3
10th World PG Champ 07 382952Airwave Magic Fr3
British PG Open Piedrahita 07193171Airwave Magic Fr3
British PG Long Mynd 07133125Airwave Magic Fr3
2006
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
British Open S.E. Wales 06111106
9th FAI European Paragliding Championship 06313718
British Open Montalegre 06102060
British Open Ager 0664376
2005
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
9 World PG Championship 05905011
British Open 2005 Mayrhofen34577
Dutch Open 200523124
British Open Piedrahita 200553374
British Cup Long Mynd 0522531
British Open Championship 20051872
2004
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
British Open 04 St Andre72139
British Long Mynd 0423886
British Open Castejon 0493157
Europeans Champs 2004273592
2003
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
British Open Piedrahita 2003362022
World PG Championships 2003533302
Welsh Open 200341538
British Paragliding Championship 200325867
2002
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
European PG Championships 02601651
Welsh International Open 0211265
British PG Champs Algo 028767
2001
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Bright Paragliding Open 0141538
Australian Paragliding Open - Manilla 2001174618
WAG PG 01135153
Nordic PG Open 01203261
British Championship, Spain 0132312
British Open, France 0163500
World Cup Greece Konitsa 2001601172#152192.09.8km
#239373.026.8km
#360607.099.4km
If some of your results are missing, consider going to your claim page