results for pilot Aljaz Valic

2015
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
2015 Serbian Open - Lijak (Slovenia)272644Triple Seven Gliders - Rook2
2015 Slovenian Open - Lijak 272644Triple Seven Gliders - Rook2
2014
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
2014 Serbian Open - Kopaonik11334777 Queen
2014 Slovenian Open - Kopaonik (Serbia)11334777 Queen
2013
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Italian Open 2013 - Meduno721691Triple Seven Queen
Croatian Open 2013 - Tolmin (Slovenia)103972TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS QEEN
Slovenian Open 2013 - Tolmin 103972TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS QEEN#1 28/07/20131849.040.1km00:57:06
#2 30/07/201355392.071.5km
#3 31/07/20138939.0100km03:23:20
#4 01/08/20132965.093.6km03:18:02
#5 02/08/20138827.074.4km02:35:23
2012
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
2012 Paraglidng Winter Cup361147Triple Seven Rook
2012 Soca Open Valley252454Triple Seven Rook
2012 Flying for Simon - Liga Adrenalin14875777 ROOK
2012 Serial Cup52668TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS ROOK
Croatian Championship 2012 - Istra111272TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS ROOK
Slovenian Open 2012 - Istra (Croatia)111272TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS ROOK
World Cup France Talloires 2012122382Triple Seven Rook#1 14/05/2012122382.036.2km
2011
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Croatian Championship - Krushevo (Macedonia) 2011103331NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 FAI World Championship191785NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 Serial Cup332903NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 Liga Adrenalin - Outdoor Show21408NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 Trofeo Montegrappa782407
World Cup Austria Lienz 20115926Niviuk Icepeak#2 15/06/20115926.037.5km01:12:54
World Cup Turkey Bayramoren 20111011758Niviuk Icepeak#1 24/07/20111985.077.6km02:18:33
#3 27/07/2011103105.015.3km
#4 28/07/2011111333.019.7km
#5 29/07/2011100312.053.4km
#6 30/07/20117823.03km
2010
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
2010 FAI Europeans52691Niviuk Icepeak 4 NS
Slovenian Open22673Niviuk Icepeak 4 NS
2010 Paragliding Winter Cup: Heroic Coldness9669Gin-gliders Boomerang proto
2010 Paranjamia (Slovenian League)11834Gin-gliders Boomerang proto
2010 Liga Adrenalin - Outdoor Show2127Gin-gliders Boomerang proto
World Cup Brazil Pocos de Caldas 201031856Niviuk Ice Peak#1 09/04/201024856.030.8km
#2 10/04/201011000.061km01:58:49
World Cup Greece Drama 2010601909Niviuk Ice Peak#2 23/06/201069335.017.8km
#3 24/06/201031634.032km
#4 25/06/201057392.023km
#5 26/06/201031548.053.2km
World Cup Italy San Potito 201021356Niviuk Ice Peak#1 04/07/201021370.038.6km
#3 09/07/20102986.074.4km02:50:50
World Cup Superfinal - Turkey Denizli 201045352Niviuk Ice Peak#1 22/09/201019935.063.5km01:54:35
#2 23/09/201015954.058.7km01:15:33
#3 24/09/20103992.060km01:26:50
#4 25/09/20103998.060.3km
#5 27/09/201018742.066.9km
#6 01/10/201018706.042.3km
#7 02/10/201029731.032.8km01:16:57
2009
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC Slovenia Zelezniki 20092920Gin-gliders Boomerang proto
11th FAI PG Worlds 0938994Gin Gliders Boomerang 6
Winter Cup 09 R5 Heroic Coldness5793
Winter PG Cup 09 r311000Gin-gliders Boomerang proto
Liga Adrenalin PG 0913140Gin-gliders Boomerang proto
World Cup Korea Mun Gyeong 2009212256Gin Boomerang#1 26/04/20099943.041.5km01:16:58
#2 28/04/200969327.021.4km
#3 30/04/20095934.040.7km01:22:51
#4 01/05/200955379.035.1km
World Cup Turkey Denizli 2009262699Gin Boomerang#1 31/05/200948788.076.4km02:21:29
#2 01/06/200912045.03km
#3 02/06/200911000.0108km03:35:02
#4 05/06/200917911.070.8km02:35:59
World Cup France Talloires 200921894Gin Boomerang#2 16/06/20093894.051.1km
#3 17/06/200911000.045.1km01:12:29
#4 18/06/20098812.052km01:54:41
World Cup Croatia Buzet 200974010Gin Boomerang#1 12/07/20093891.060.5km02:41:07
#2 13/07/200920712.053.2km
#3 14/07/200938622.045.6km
#4 15/07/200911000.055.4km01:46:26
#5 16/07/200921785.059.7km03:26:24
#6 17/07/200945548.067.5km
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2009362605Gin Boomerang#1 02/09/20094970.075.1km02:21:59
#2 05/09/200980696.040.6km
#3 07/09/2009117439.066.9km
#4 09/09/200912939.071.3km02:42:53
2008
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Slovenia Slovenian Open Kobarid 200874663
Buzet PG Open 0823199Gin Boomerang
Monarca PG Open 0864978
Mexican pre-worlds 0825241MAC MAGUS PROTO
ParaSmuk PG 0810427
Korea PG League Hapcheon 089927GIN Boomerang5
10th FAI PG Europeans 0883853Gin Gliders Boomerang
World Cup Switzerland Grindelwald 2008361518#576550.034.1km
#66968.044.2km01:07:12
World Cup Spain Castejon de sos 2008142708#754897.039.7km01:07:56
#82997.0138.7km04:27:30
#929814.094.8km03:32:48
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 2008494851#1075725.071.3km02:37:47
#1122987.082.9km
#1261851.078.1km02:40:20
#1374330.058.4km
#147983.080.4km
#155975.047.7km01:40:49
World Cup Brazil Castelo 2008114548#1715908.043.8km
#1846341.037.8km
#1931337.027.2km
#2020807.045.1km01:59:15
#2174362.030.4km
#2210926.055.4km01:38:51
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2008343163#115950.037.1km
#246858.052.1km01:29:56
#389470.064.9km
#470885.0107.7km
2007
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC France Reunion Island Saint-Leu 200723862MAGUS 5
10th World PG Champ 07 103528MAC Para Magus 5
Liga Adrenalin Kobarid - Jelkin Hram PG Open 07 12802Macpara Magus 6
Aiolia PG XC Open 0722899Mac Para Magus 5
Slovenian PG Open 0793653Mac para Magus 5
PG Schweizermeisterschaften Anzère 0751940MAC Para Magus Proto
Loma Bola 0711313MAC PARA Magus
World Cup Japan Ibaraki 2007261457Magus 5#111000.061.5km01:36:49
#236457.069.8km
World Cup Spain Ager 2007104094Magus 5#35983.082.1km02:25:43
#459685.062.6km01:43:17
#511000.085.6km02:16:49
#638729.0103.9km02:53:05
#758697.054.3km01:48:27
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 2007424404Magus 5 www.macpara.com MasterCard Aforma UACustom#88924.077km02:14:59
#97972.0107.4km03:51:01
#1097417.071.5km
#1145741.073.8km03:07:45
#1265485.077.1km
#1319865.072.7km02:17:17
World Cup Turkey Kayseri 200725050Magus 5 www.macpara.com MasterCard Aforma UACustom#147883.048.1km
#1518371.043.1km
#163988.077.4km02:19:57
#177911.057km01:51:00
#1811000.095.6km02:37:54
#198897.050.1km01:33:46
World Cup Argentina Tucuman 200732626Magus 5 www.macpara.com MasterCard Aforma UACustom#2019829.066.7km02:52:12
#21218.010.2km
#2219818.054km01:55:58
#232971.054.5km
2006
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Swiss International Championship 0672130
3rd German Champ. Berchtesgarten Open69194
6th Ratitovec Open21306
9th FAI European Paragliding Championship 06134129
Slovenian Open 0612798
Hungarian XC Open 0612156
6th Turkish PG Champs 0610891
All Africa 0633732
World Cup Switzerland Fiesch 20064787Magus 4#83887.020.7km
World Cup Austria Seeboden 200643623Magus 4#743623.042km
World Cup Slovenia Kobarid 2006323073Magus 5#96977.051.7km01:19:16
#107960.0105.4km03:51:18
#113896.070km02:31:21
#12115240.035.1km
World Cup France Reunion Island 2006184479Magus 5#1316828.047.1km01:44:08
#1414900.063.7km02:38:27
#157903.062.1km02:26:32
#1644441.046.9km
#1745765.055.4km
#1820642.036.3km
2005
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
9 World PG Championship 05576275
XXII Guarnieri Int. Trophy 0572386
AAC2005581300
Ratitovec open 200511893
Slovenian open 200563078
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 200551671Avax#141671.065.2km02:35:43
#211000.075.3km01:58:53
World Cup France Bourg St Maurice 2005502797Avax RSF#354591.073.9km03:55:01
#4105540.065.3km03:14:28
#529829.075.6km02:49:27
#634837.069.1km
World Cup Serbia Nis - Sicevo 2005352950Avax RSF#719973.089.1km02:38:13
#883460.028.7km
#948683.042.8km
#1032834.051.8km02:07:16
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 2005312891Avax RSF#1140746.046.8km02:36:12
#1246657.098.3km
#1310956.064.6km02:30:11
#1482532.029.4km
World Cup Portugal Serra da Estrela 2005152599Magus 4#1549751.065.4km01:58:17
#1613924.085.3km02:43:14
#175924.099.7km02:59:17
2004
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Polish Open / LOOP Cup 200413613
Nordic Open 04211118
RATITOVEC OPEN 200421169
PRE-PWC SCG AND SLOVENIAN OPEN 200413155
German Meisteschaft 04131875
Czech Open 0463291
Pre World Cup Bulgaria 04262467
Europeans Champs 2004283575
2003
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Dutch OPEN 2003113053
Int. German Open 2003 - Paragliding102437
LOOP Cup - Polish PG Open 200313508
2002
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Slovenian Open 0294945
Yugoslavian PG 0251614
European PG Championships 02441840
2001
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Slovenian Nationals 01251447
Czech PG Open 01141467
If some of your results are missing, consider going to your claim page