10th Paragliding World Cup Superfinal ::: Brazil, Baixo Guandu, task #2 (21/03/2019, 123 pilots)

Tuesday, 19 March, 2019 to Saturday, 30 March, 2019
Flying site: 
Baixo Guandu

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 2 open results - 123 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1477Petra SlivovaBoomerang 1157.29403:16:3015.3501.456.549.4607.0
21150WOO YOUNG JANGEnzo 357.29403:19:4515.1501.453.943.6599.0
384Clement LatourEnzo 357.29403:16:3915.3501.456.435.7594.0
415Theo WardenEnzo 357.29403:14:3115.5501.458.632592.0
5275Youngjong ParkEnzo 357.29403:16:0915.3501.456.831.8590.0
61295Philipp HaagSpectra57.29403:25:4214.6501.449.828.5580.0
7721Stephane PoulainEnzo 351.239448.445.3494.0
8711Jacques FournierEnzo 350.419441.243484.0
985Alexandre JofresaEnzo 348.328422.942.4465.0
10708Klaudia BulgakowEnzo 346.758409.237.4447.0
1124Francisco Javier Reina LagosEnzo 346.49406.939446.0
114Honorin HamardEnzo 346.431406.340.1446.0
1339Franz SchilterEnzo 346.036402.941.8445.0
1414Christian BiasiEnzo 346.102403.538.1442.0
1556Félix RodriguezEnzo 345.645399.540.9440.0
1519Tim RochasIcepeak Evox46.157403.936.5440.0
175Charles CazauxEnzo 345.631399.337.2437.0
17309clement HoelterEnzo 345.943402.134.8437.0
19707Denis SoveriniEnzo 345.55398.636.7435.0
20414Gareth CarterEnzo 345.293396.435.2432.0
21310Russell AchterbergEnzo 344.731391.535.2427.0
22410Tanguy Renaud-GoudEnzo 344.657390.834.6425.0
231279Juan Carlos Morán Reinoso (Titos)Icepeak Evox45.723400.119.3419.0
24321Daria KrasnovaGuru43.915384.329.9414.0
25264Kari EllisEnzo 342.554372.429.4402.0
26242Ronny GeijsenEnzo 341.909366.826.2393.0
27714Loïs GoutagnyIcepeak Evox41.126359.913.4373.0
28360Hans Kristjan GudmundssonEnzo 339.803348.317.7366.0
29384Andrew WilliamsSpectra34.707303.74.2308.0
30369Kaoru OgisawaBoomerang 1131.759277.9278.0
3012Julien WirtzEnzo 331.751277.9278.0
323137Alexey BystritskiyEnzo 331.535276276.0
33319Mitchell RileyEnzo 331.301273.9274.0
341Michael SigelBoomerang 1131.237273.4273.0
3525Gleb SukhotskiyEnzo 330.144263.8264.0
36324Larry Pino MandryEnzo 322.172194194.0
37110Rafael SaladiniEnzo 320.422178.7179.0
38509Franck PerringEnzo 318.175159.1159.0
3913Torsten SiegelBoomerang 1116.737146.5147.0
40343Frank BrownBoomerang 1114.511127127.0
40284Andre Rainsford-AlbertsBoomerang 1114.521127.1127.0
4022Biagio Alberto VitaleEnzo 314.555127.4127.0
40250Khobi-Jane BowdenGuru14.54127.2127.0
443Joachim OberhauserEnzo 314.279125125.0
44331Alessio VoltanBoomerang 1114.258124.8125.0
44728Theunis de BruinGuru14.237124.6125.0
471141Jungman ChoiGuru14.118123.6124.0
4750Pierre RemyEnzo 314.121123.6124.0
471114Kiyoshi NariyamaEnzo 314.156123.9124.0
476Laurie GenoveseEnzo 314.195124.2124.0
4732Cody MittanckEnzo 314.165124124.0
47249Emil CervenanEnzo 314.14123.7124.0
4771Téo BouvardEnzo 314.125123.6124.0
5467Yongtae AhnBoomerang 1114.083123.2123.0
5462Yassen SavovEnzo 314.067123.1123.0
54314Paolo VerattiZeno14.011122.6123.0
54320Durali KaracaEnzo 314.092123.3123.0
54725Damien LacazeEnzo 314.048122.9123.0
54416Isidor FinkEnzo 314.066123.1123.0
54313xavier laporteEnzo 314.105123.4123.0
54456Harry BloxhamEnzo 314.094123.3123.0
5410Meryl DelferriereEnzo 314.067123.1123.0
638Ernesto HinestrozaEnzo 313.989122.4122.0
63676Dominik BreitingerBoomerang 1113.951122.1122.0
65505Byeongkuk MoonEnzo 313.792120.7121.0
6637Jonathan MarinIcepeak Evox13.575118.8119.0
6629Marco BusettaEnzo 313.537118.5119.0
68334Vladimir BacaninEnzo 313.498118.1118.0
6883IDRIS BIRCHBoomerang 1113.508118.2118.0
6830Stefan BernhardEnzo 313.432117.5118.0
7111Xevi Bonet DalmauEnzo 313.385117.1117.0
71272Felipe RezendeSpectra13.377117.1117.0
71271Peter SladeSpectra13.402117.3117.0
74338Stephan MorgenthalerEnzo 313.226115.7116.0
7428Jouni MakkonenEnzo 313.221115.7116.0
741171Bill HughesEnzo 313.203115.5116.0
7472Deonir SpancerskiEnzo 313.244115.9116.0
74202Maxime PinotBoomerang 1113.278116.2116.0
7943Guy AndersonEnzo 313.082114.5115.0
79611Martin PetzSpectra13.096114.6115.0
81717Brett HazlettBoomerang 1112.986113.6114.0
81352Aaron DurogatiBoomerang 1113.021114114.0
8146Yoshiaki HirokawaEnZo 212.965113.5114.0
81103Peter NägeleEnzo 313.051114.2114.0
812Nicola DoniniEnzo 313.059114.3114.0
8142Yael MargelischEnzo 313.024114114.0
81506Flavio FuniatiIcepeak Evox13.011113.9114.0
81251Martin LongEnzo 313.038114.1114.0
8916Russell OgdenEnzo 312.921113.1113.0
89541Michal GierlachEnzo 312.956113.4113.0
91757Stefan WyssEnzo 312.745111.5112.0
91316Marco LittameSpectra12.811112.1112.0
9120Stephane DrouinEnzo 312.775111.8112.0
94101Rafael De Moraes BarrosEnzo 312.565110110.0
9495Stephane BenoitEnzo 312.569110110.0
9438Simon PellissierIcepeak Evox12.601110.3110.0
971115Moonseob LimBoomerang 1112.351108.1108.0
9726Yigit YildirimEnzo 312.32107.8108.0
9727Victor SibirtsevGuru12.322107.8108.0
9761Miguel Diaz RuizEnzo 312.376108.3108.0
10134Andreas MaleckiEnzo 312.232107107.0
1011422Henry Alexander Alcazar RinconEnzo 312.232107107.0
101253Daniel ArcidiaconoBoomerang 1112.168106.5107.0
10193Yuki SatoEnzo 312.278107.4107.0
101241Junming SongBoomerang 1112.273107.4107.0
101174LAMBERT BaptisteEnzo 312.26107.3107.0
10787Keiko HirakiEnzo 312.132106.2106.0
107412Michal SneibergGuru12.148106.3106.0
10723Remi BourdelleSpectra12.09105.8106.0
1101117Silvia Buzzi ferrarisEnzo 311.992104.9105.0
1101212Jan-Philip RebhanEnzo 312.048105.4105.0
112332Jesus Costa SanchezBoomerang 1111.91104.2104.0
11231Samuel NascimentoSpectra11.858103.8104.0
11299Bastien De LucaBoomerang 1111.883104104.0
11268Andreas NyffeneggerBoomerang 1111.878103.9104.0
116217Midori NakanomeZeno11.815103.4103.0
11633jeison zeferino britoSpectra11.799103.3103.0
116220Huseyin TanriverdiEnzo 311.786103.1103.0
116382Jerome HulinEnzo 311.799103.3103.0
116377Elisabeth EggerZeno11.815103.4103.0
12155Julian RobinsonBoomerang 1111.0799797.0
122323Davide LiciniSpectra10.94395.896.0
12358Gianbasilio ProfitiBoomerang 1110.519292.0
Women results

Task 2 Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1477Petra SlivovaBoomerang 1157.29403:16:3015.3501.456.549.4607.0
21150WOO YOUNG JANGEnzo 357.29403:19:4515.1501.453.943.6599.0
3708Klaudia BulgakowEnzo 346.758409.237.4447.0
4321Daria KrasnovaGuru43.915384.329.9414.0
5264Kari EllisEnzo 342.554372.429.4402.0
6250Khobi-Jane BowdenGuru14.54127.2127.0
76Laurie GenoveseEnzo 314.195124.2124.0
810Meryl DelferriereEnzo 314.067123.1123.0
942Yael MargelischEnzo 313.024114114.0
1093Yuki SatoEnzo 312.278107.4107.0
1187Keiko HirakiEnzo 312.132106.2106.0
121117Silvia Buzzi ferrarisEnzo 311.992104.9105.0
13217Midori NakanomeZeno11.815103.4103.0
13377Elisabeth EggerZeno11.815103.4103.0
Teams results

Task 2 Teams results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Air'G Products447 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
446 points by Francisco Javier Reina Lagos
440 points by Félix Rodriguez
117 points by Xevi Bonet Dalmau
446
2Jack & Jones599 points by WOO YOUNG JANG
445 points by Franz Schilter
122 points by Dominik Breitinger
104 points by Andreas Nyffenegger
445
3Ozone446 points by Honorin Hamard
437 points by Charles Cazaux
123 points by Meryl Delferriere
113 points by Russell Ogden
437
4Vetor432 points by Gareth Carter
402 points by Kari Ellis
124 points by Cody Mittanck
107 points by Daniel Arcidiacono
402
5Parapente Mag440 points by Tim Rochas
373 points by Loïs Goutagny
110 points by Simon Pellissier
103 points by Elisabeth Egger
373
6Near Birds414 points by Daria Krasnova
276 points by Alexey Bystritskiy
264 points by Gleb Sukhotskiy
108 points by Victor Sibirtsev
276
7Alas del Hombre427 points by Russell Achterberg
274 points by Mitchell Riley
127 points by Khobi-Jane Bowden
125 points by Theunis de Bruin
274
8Gin Gliders607 points by Petra Slivova
273 points by Michael Sigel
147 points by Torsten Siegel
127 points by Andre Rainsford-Alberts
273
9Flymaster179 points by Rafael Saladini
127 points by Frank Brown
104 points by Samuel Nascimento
103 points by Midori Nakanome
127
10Woody Valley442 points by Christian Biasi
125 points by Joachim Oberhauser
114 points by Aaron Durogati
105 points by Silvia Buzzi ferraris
125
11Parastick594 points by Clement Latour
124 points by Pierre Remy
119 points by Jonathan Marin
114 points by Yael Margelisch
124
12Kortel Design124 points by Laurie Genovese
123 points by Damien Lacaze
115 points by Guy Anderson
107 points by LAMBERT Baptiste
123
12Wind308 points by Andrew Williams
123 points by Harry Bloxham
97 points by Julian Robinson
123
14Flow Paragliders117 points by Peter Slade
117 points by Felipe Rezende
112 points by Marco Littame
117
15Air Vuisa116 points by Maxime Pinot
114 points by Nicola Donini
112 points by Stefan Wyss
106 points by Keiko Hiraki
114
15Advance123 points by xavier laporte
114 points by Flavio Funiati
106 points by Remi Bourdelle
114
15Cross Country592 points by Theo Warden
114 points by Martin Long
114 points by Brett Hazlett
107 points by Yuki Sato
114
18Tree Flying Environment Agency123 points by Durali Karaca
108 points by Yigit Yildirim
103 points by Huseyin Tanriverdi
108
Nations results

Task 2 Nations results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1France594 points by Clement Latour
494 points by Stephane Poulain
484 points by Jacques Fournier
465 points by Alexandre Jofresa
446 points by Honorin Hamard
440 points by Tim Rochas
437 points by Charles Cazaux
437 points by clement Hoelter
425 points by Tanguy Renaud-Goud
373 points by Loïs Goutagny
278 points by Julien Wirtz
159 points by Franck Perring
124 points by Laurie Genovese
124 points by Pierre Remy
124 points by Téo Bouvard
123 points by Meryl Delferriere
123 points by xavier laporte
123 points by Damien Lacaze
119 points by Jonathan Marin
116 points by Maxime Pinot
114 points by Flavio Funiati
112 points by Stephane Drouin
110 points by Simon Pellissier
110 points by Stephane Benoit
107 points by LAMBERT Baptiste
106 points by Remi Bourdelle
104 points by Bastien De Luca
103 points by Jerome Hulin
1572
2Korea (Republic of)599 points by WOO YOUNG JANG
590 points by Youngjong Park
124 points by Jungman Choi
123 points by Yongtae Ahn
121 points by Byeongkuk Moon
108 points by Moonseob Lim
1313
3Spain446 points by Francisco Javier Reina Lagos
440 points by Félix Rodriguez
194 points by Larry Pino Mandry
117 points by Xevi Bonet Dalmau
108 points by Miguel Diaz Ruiz
104 points by Jesus Costa Sanchez
1080
4United Kingdom592 points by Theo Warden
308 points by Andrew Williams
123 points by Harry Bloxham
118 points by IDRIS BIRCH
115 points by Guy Anderson
114 points by Martin Long
113 points by Russell Ogden
97 points by Julian Robinson
1023
5Italy442 points by Christian Biasi
435 points by Denis Soverini
127 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
125 points by Joachim Oberhauser
125 points by Alessio Voltan
123 points by Paolo Veratti
123 points by Isidor Fink
119 points by Marco Busetta
114 points by Nicola Donini
114 points by Aaron Durogati
112 points by Marco Littame
105 points by Silvia Buzzi ferraris
92 points by Gianbasilio Profiti
1004
6Russian Federation414 points by Daria Krasnova
276 points by Alexey Bystritskiy
264 points by Gleb Sukhotskiy
954
7Australia432 points by Gareth Carter
402 points by Kari Ellis
117 points by Peter Slade
117 points by Felipe Rezende
107 points by Daniel Arcidiacono
951
8Germany580 points by Philipp Haag
147 points by Torsten Siegel
122 points by Ernesto Hinestroza
118 points by Stefan Bernhard
115 points by Martin Petz
114 points by Peter Nägele
107 points by Andreas Malecki
105 points by Jan-Philip Rebhan
849
9Czech Republic607 points by Petra Slivova
106 points by Michal Sneiberg
713
10South Africa427 points by Russell Achterberg
127 points by Khobi-Jane Bowden
127 points by Andre Rainsford-Alberts
125 points by Theunis de Bruin
681
11Poland447 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
113 points by Michal Gierlach
560
12Japan278 points by Kaoru Ogisawa
124 points by Kiyoshi Nariyama
114 points by Yoshiaki Hirokawa
107 points by Yuki Sato
106 points by Keiko Hiraki
103 points by Midori Nakanome
516
13United States274 points by Mitchell Riley
124 points by Cody Mittanck
116 points by Bill Hughes
514
14Switzerland273 points by Michael Sigel
122 points by Dominik Breitinger
116 points by Stephan Morgenthaler
114 points by Yael Margelisch
112 points by Stefan Wyss
104 points by Andreas Nyffenegger
96 points by Davide Licini
511
15Peru445 points by Franz Schilter445
16Brazil179 points by Rafael Saladini
127 points by Frank Brown
116 points by Deonir Spancerski
110 points by Rafael De Moraes Barros
104 points by Samuel Nascimento
103 points by jeison zeferino brito
422
17Ecuador419 points by Juan Carlos Morán Reinoso (Titos)419
18Netherlands393 points by Ronny Geijsen393
19Iceland366 points by Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson366
20Turkey123 points by Durali Karaca
108 points by Yigit Yildirim
103 points by Huseyin Tanriverdi
334
21Slovakia (Slovak Republic)124 points by Emil Cervenan124
22Bulgaria123 points by Yassen Savov123
23Serbia118 points by Vladimir Bacanin118
24Finland116 points by Jouni Makkonen116
25Canada114 points by Brett Hazlett114
26Israel108 points by Victor Sibirtsev108
27China107 points by Junming Song107
27Colombia107 points by Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon107
29Austria103 points by Elisabeth Egger103
Task information

Task 2 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : none
  • nominal DNFs : 5
  • Minimal Distance : 3
  • Nominal Distance : 50
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 30
  • Nominal Time : 1.25
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 100
  • stopGlide : 4