Kazakhstan Open 2018 ::: Bolshenarym, task #5 (02/08/2018, 39 pilots)

Saturday, 28 July, 2018 to Saturday, 4 August, 2018
Flying site: 
Bolshenarym, Ust-Kamenogorsk city

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 5 open results - 39 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
171Aleksandr IsaevNiviuk Peak 465.005767.414.9782.0
265Ivan KravtsovUP Trango XC251.4606.85.8613.0
359Artem SokolovskiyNiviuk Icepeak 634.618408.611.2420.0
411Denis KlimovNiviuk Klimber P31.9373774.9382.0
596Sergey SikorskiyДжин Carrera + S30.618361.44.7366.0
614Nikolay SevastyanovGIN Boomerang 1031.723374.55330.0
770Marina OlexinaOzone LM627.023197.6327.0
8325Andrey SoromotinOzone M626.276310.23.9314.0
947Alexandr Shepovalov25.291298.54.7303.0
10100Alexandr LyustSkywalk Cayenne 423.749280.33283.0
11705Dmitriy GumenchukNova Factor223.059272.23.4276.0
128Svetlana Goloshchapova21.3452521.8254.0
13123Sergey PrugovOzone Mantra 619.937235.33.1238.0
149Alexandr Rodionov17.168202.70.8204.0
1555Denis AleksandrovOZONE Mantra 416.951200.11.9202.0
1644Konstantin ButovUp Trango X-Race14.928176.21.6178.0
17113Yaroslav KayumovOZON Delta214.857175.40.4176.0
18111Vyacheslav TyukhtinSwing Mistral11.793139.20.2139.0
1999Maksim GrabovskiyUP Trango XC311.641137.40.8138.0
201010Anton DesyatovParaavis Joy 25.82968.869.0
2161Yuri PatrushevAirdesign Volt5.7768.168.0
22268Pavel GussevGin Boomerang 115.44564.364.0
2313Vladimir FedorovBGD Base5.20461.461.0
2427Oleg PrudskikhAdvance4.53653.554.0
2518Mikhail KrapivinOzone Zeno4.39251.852.0
26121Sheremetev DmytriiAdvance Yota23.78244.645.0
27888Evgeny KazakovGin Ехрlorer3.41140.340.0
28117Pavel Vinchukniviuk Peak-33.15437.237.0
294506Masha Kaprielovaskywalk tequila 4335.435.0
29212Daniel DimovNOVA Mentor2335.435.0
291Sergey MakovskiyOzone mantra 6335.435.0
29130Sergey NovikovBGD Cure335.435.0
2990Alexandr FateyevAD Volt2335.435.0
2917Mereke NurgalievAir Design Volt 2335.435.0
2945Sergey Demchenko335.435.0
2960Andrey Chagin335.435.0
29585Anastasiya LyustOzone Delta 2335.435.0
2925Aleksei Shebekoad rise 2335.435.0
54Vladislav DeshinSC Evolution X
Task information

Task 5 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 3
  • nom dist : 25
  • nom time : 1.5
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 0
  • use leading points : 1
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • scoring altitude : gps
  • leading time ballance : 0
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5
  • use proportional leading weight if nobody in goal : 0
  • double leading weight : 0

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 5
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0
  • qnh setting : 1013.25

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2018-08-02T19:11:00+06:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 64.584
  • task distance : 67.629
  • launch to ess distance : 66.629
  • no of pilots present : 39
  • no of pilots flying : 38
  • no of pilots lo : 38
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 9
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 553.533
  • best dist : 65.005
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 39
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 456.839
  • sum real dist over min : 456.839
  • sum flown distances : 553.533
  • best real dist : 65.005
  • last start time : 2018-08-02T13:20:00+06:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0175
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 3.76065087208515
  • available points distance : 767.353135769336
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 14.9207554177371
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.852614595299262
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 0.852614595299262
  • ftv day validity : 0.782273891187073
  • time points stop correction : 0