Kazakhstan Open 2018 ::: Bolshenarym, task #2 (29/07/2018, 39 pilots)

Saturday, 28 July, 2018 to Saturday, 4 August, 2018
Flying site: 
Bolshenarym, Ust-Kamenogorsk city

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 2 open results - 39 pilots

Ranksort descending#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
54Vladislav DeshinSC Evolution X
1268Pavel GussevGin Boomerang 1130.245814.715.8831.0
21Sergey MakovskiyOzone mantra 628.599770.412.5783.0
344Konstantin ButovUp Trango X-Race27.012727.66.6734.0
470Marina OlexinaOzone LM626.527714.59.9724.0
571Aleksandr IsaevNiviuk Peak 426.179705.27.3713.0
611Denis KlimovNiviuk Klimber P26.052701.77.8710.0
765Ivan KravtsovUP Trango XC225.968699.58708.0
8888Evgeny KazakovGin Ехрlorer24.86669.611.9682.0
914Nikolay SevastyanovGIN Boomerang 1023.423630.96.2637.0
1096Sergey SikorskiyДжин Carrera + S21.152569.86.5576.0
1159Artem SokolovskiyNiviuk Icepeak 620.957564.56.7571.0
12100Alexandr LyustSkywalk Cayenne 419.432523.45.6529.0
13130Sergey NovikovBGD Cure17.136461.64.7466.0
14705Dmitriy GumenchukNova Factor214.231383.33.2387.0
1517Mereke NurgalievAir Design Volt 213.089352.62.6355.0
16113Yaroslav KayumovOZON Delta212.963349.22.1351.0
1747Alexandr Shepovalov12.506336.92.3339.0
189Alexandr Rodionov12.46335.62.2338.0
19123Sergey PrugovOzone Mantra 614.175381.83.5335.0
191010Anton DesyatovParaavis Joy 212.322331.92.8335.0
19121Sheremetev DmytriiAdvance Yota214.188382.23.1335.0
228Svetlana Goloshchapova12.321331.92.3334.0
2327Oleg PrudskikhAdvance11.223302.30.1302.0
24325Andrey SoromotinOzone M610.404280.20.9281.0
25117Pavel Vinchukniviuk Peak-310.0222702.5273.0
26585Anastasiya LyustOzone Delta 29.488255.60.4256.0
2755Denis AleksandrovOZONE Mantra 49.233248.70.3249.0
284506Masha Kaprielovaskywalk tequila 49.087244.8245.0
2945Sergey Demchenko9.047243.70.7244.0
3018Mikhail KrapivinOzone Zeno7.743208.60.9210.0
3190Alexandr FateyevAD Volt26.193166.8167.0
3261Yuri PatrushevAirdesign Volt380.881.0
32212Daniel DimovNOVA Mentor2380.881.0
3299Maksim GrabovskiyUP Trango XC3380.881.0
3260Andrey Chagin380.881.0
3213Vladimir FedorovBGD Base380.881.0
32111Vyacheslav TyukhtinSwing Mistral380.881.0
3225Aleksei Shebekoad rise 2380.881.0
Task information

Task 2 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 3
  • nom dist : 25
  • nom time : 1.5
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 0
  • use leading points : 1
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • scoring altitude : GPS
  • leading time ballance : 0
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5
  • use proportional leading weight if nobody in goal : 0
  • double leading weight : 0
  • leading weight factor : 1
  • turnpoint radius tolerance : 0.005

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 5
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0
  • qnh setting : 1013.25

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2018-07-30T17:59:00+06:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 33.609
  • task distance : 36.209
  • launch to ess distance : 35.209
  • no of pilots present : 39
  • no of pilots flying : 38
  • no of pilots lo : 38
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 7
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 526.827
  • best dist : 30.245
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 39
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 425.237
  • sum real dist over min : 425.237
  • sum flown distances : 526.827
  • best real dist : 30.245
  • last start time : 2018-07-30T14:00:00+06:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0175
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 2.13203873208388
  • available points distance : 814.690095377374
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 15.8411962990045
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.905211217085972
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 0.905211217085972
  • ftv day validity : 0.830531291676379
  • time points stop correction : 0