World Cup Korea Mun Gyeong 2009, task #4 (01/05/2009, 114 pilots)

Friday, 24 April, 2009 to Friday, 1 May, 2009
Flying site: 
Mun Gyeong

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 4 open results - 116 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
125David OhlidalAxispara Axis Mercury77.27103:06:1023.2640.225658.11000.0
2112Julien GarciaUP CW2A77.27103:07:0623.1640.224564994.0
2112Julien GarciaUP CW2A77.27103:07:0623.1640.224564994.0
3268Seyong JungBoomerang 677.27103:07:4223.1640.2240.858.2983.0
3474Maurice KnurBoomerang 577.27103:07:3923.1640.2241.158.1983.0
5369Hyeonbae ParkSwing Swing WRC77.27103:09:1622.9640.2231.656.9970.0
6519Bima PutraBoomerang 677.27103:09:0422.9640.2232.753.5968.0
6519Bima PutraBoomerang 677.27103:09:0422.9640.2232.753.5968.0
7274Junghun ParkOmega 777.27103:19:2421.7640.2191.951.6912.0
8281Matts EliassonBoomerang 677.27103:24:1821.2640.2176.938.4879.0
9294Dongcheon KimBoomerang 477.27103:29:5520.6640.2161.443.4863.0
1040Anders BaerheimMantra R0977.27103:29:2020.7640.2162.934.9857.0
11202Jeff WishnieBoomerang 677.27103:29:2320.7640.2162.834.3856.0
11126Dmitriy ChernyakPeak77.27103:29:0820.7640.2163.533.3856.0
13142Sebastien BochetEdge77.27103:30:0820.6640.2160.832.4851.0
14463Damien SevrezMantra R0977.27103:37:1219.9640.2142.937.6834.0
15767Jinoh KimOmega77.27103:38:5519.8640.2138.838.4829.0
15351Andreas ExnerBoomerang 577.27103:37:1119.9640.2142.933829.0
17124Washington PeruchiMagus 677.27103:39:0819.7640.2138.236.1826.0
18256Jungman ChoiUnknown Unknown77.27103:38:5119.8640.2138.931.9823.0
19239Youngbok LeeEdge77.27103:43:2719.4640.2128.238.5816.0
19175Orlane SturboisEdge77.27103:42:2719.5640.2130.535.3816.0
21484Julien WirtzMantra R0977.27103:42:1719.5640.2130.933.4814.0
22216Jungmok ParkBoomerang 677.27103:50:3018.8640.2112.528.3787.0
23447Noriko MizunumaIcepeak 375.683633.623.8657.0
24262Dongjin LeeSun Gliders R2XS74.35626.525.8652.0
25228Gurpreet DhindsaMercury72.423614.334.5649.0
2697Yasushi KobayashiIcepeak 371.433607.919.1627.0
27255Yongmook WonU465.026575.43.4579.0
2863Olivier HumbertIcepeak 364.896574.73.2578.0
29288Kyutae KimIcepeak63.368564.8565.0
30498Shinichi NagashimaOmega57.9535.3535.0
31252Kiyoshi NariyamaSwing Stratus WRC53.069511.8512.0
32371Eiho ChinOmega 751.074501.2501.0
33495Frederic MagninMantra R0949.565492492.0
34352Aaron DurogatiNova Proto44.14464.2464.0
3583Goran DimiskovskiGradient SR 843.708461.9462.0
36237Dongan ChungMercury41.689448.8449.0
37387Yoshiki KuremotoBoomerang 541.573448448.0
38386Susumu MasakiIcepeak 341.339445.9446.0
39263Dongman KimUnknown Unknown40.554438.9439.0
40413Richard UlrichMagus40.117435435.0
4133Ayumu MiyataBoomerang 639.856432.4432.0
41348Johannes HuberMagus39.825432.1432.0
43227Luciano GalloMercury39.229424.7425.0
44377Sangjoon ParkEdge39.143423.5424.0
44468Atsuko MiuraBoomerang sport39.162423.8424.0
46279Kwangmi JungOmega 736.524391.7392.0
4724Kaoru OgisawaGin GIN36.355390.2390.0
48394Melanie PfisterUnknown Unknown35.796385.9386.0
49251Dooyoul LeeBoomerang 635.474383.5383.0
50469Savas KirogluBoomerang 535.267381.5382.0
50666Michel ColinMercury35.299381.9382.0
50422Yuki SatoAvax XC235.351382.4382.0
53334Hans BollingerBoomerang 635.189380.5381.0
53384Xiangping HouPeak35.238381.2381.0
5513Aljaz ValicBoomerang35.102379.2379.0
55455Philippe VillardBoomerang 635.065378.6379.0
57322Martin PetzOmega34.9375.8376.0
58246Insik KimMantra R34.796373.9374.0
58210Youngmin HamBoomerang 634.799374374.0
58269Sungchul ShinGin GIN34.8374374.0
61471Youngjin LeeBoomerang 534.584369.3369.0
622671Pil NamgungBoomerang 534.482367367.0
63250Sooyong PhiU434.41365.2365.0
64236Pilpyo HongSun Gliders R2XS34.357363.9364.0
644Urban ValicIcepeak34.348363.7364.0
64290Yongtae AhnBoomerang 534.36364364.0
64379Changheon OhBoomerang34.354363.8364.0
68285Youngjong ParkOmega 734.3362.2362.0
68375Minoru FujikawaNiviuk Icepeak 3 - ABAC34.304362.3362.0
701146Byeongseon ParkBoomerang 434.222359.7360.0
70207Peter GebhardNova Triton X34.22359.6360.0
72233Satoshi MeguroSwing Stratus WRC34.115356356.0
7334Davide CassettaMercury34.074354.5355.0
74265Kyungjoo ChoBoomerang 633.886347.6348.0
75527Shingo UedaBoomerang 533.666339.2339.0
76725Jinhyung SongBoomerang33.465331.3331.0
7726Nikolay ShorokhovBoomerang 633.307325.2325.0
78183Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R0933.145318.8319.0
79140Thomas BergerMantra R0933.129318.2318.0
80224Adie KumarAxispara Mercury S33.045314.7315.0
81363Dongju JeongMagic Magic 533.019313.5314.0
82292Hyengjoo KimUnknown Unknown32.979311.8312.0
83536Liu HaipengBoomerang 632.425287.3287.0
8487Yury MishaninBoomerang 631.859265.3265.0
85526Masafumi YamamotoOmega 731.653258.5258.0
86226Jaeeun KimBoomerang 530.676235.8236.0
87217Joseph EngelsUnknown Unknown30.582234.2234.0
88284Hyunkwan JungBoomerang 630.49232.5233.0
89234Chikyong HaBoomerang 630.424231.3231.0
9082Denis CortellaBoomerang 630.299228.9229.0
90515Yuji AbeMercury30.285228.6229.0
92248Shinyoung ParkBoomerang 530.161226.1226.0
92382Yukihide OzawaIcepeak 330.141225.6226.0
92372Hiroyuki KitaBoomerang 530.17226.2226.0
9546Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang 630.1224.7225.0
96241Lucas BernardinIcepeak XP30.074224.1224.0
97470Tomomi MasukoBoomerang 529.814218.5219.0
98354Yozo ObataNova Triton X29.716216.4216.0
99257Byeongkuk MoonSun Gliders R2XS29.084202.3202.0
100313Stefan LandTracer28.072180.8181.0
101267Masayuki TakeoBoomerang 526.602158.3158.0
102272Beomseok SeoSwing Stratus WRC24.132142.8143.0
103258Jonghae KimBoomerang 523.73140.2140.0
104373Yukinori IwasakiBoomerang 622.157129.8130.0
105174Philippe RigalEdge21.223122.7123.0
1065311Moonseob LimOmega20.402116.7117.0
107231Sho SudoAircross Aircross13.72781.581.0
108280Kwangsu LimMercury11.23368.268.0
109259Joonseok ParkMagic FR 38.80354.755.0
110473Woosung ChaUnknown Unknown8.76854.554.0
111350Alain AnthonyU4531.331.0
111525Toni SusantoOmega 7531.331.0
111291Ilho ShinOmega 7531.331.0
1130Weijian WangIcepeak 3
Women results

Task 4 Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1274Junghun ParkOmega 777.27103:19:2421.7640.2191.951.6912.0
2175Orlane SturboisEdge77.27103:42:2719.5640.2130.535.3816.0
3447Noriko MizunumaIcepeak 375.683633.623.8657.0
4468Atsuko MiuraBoomerang sport39.162423.8424.0
5394Melanie PfisterUnknown Unknown35.796385.9386.0
6422Yuki SatoAvax XC235.351382.4382.0
7384Xiangping HouPeak35.238381.2381.0
8265Kyungjoo ChoBoomerang 633.886347.6348.0
9470Tomomi MasukoBoomerang 529.814218.5219.0
Team results

Task 4 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1UP994 points by Julien Garcia
851 points by Sebastien Bochet
816 points by Orlane Sturbois
123 points by Philippe Rigal
851
2Advance912 points by Junghun Park
829 points by Jinoh Kim
376 points by Martin Petz
117 points by Moonseob Lim
829
3Parapente Mag657 points by Noriko Mizunuma
535 points by Shinichi Nagashima
448 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
381 points by Hans Bollinger
535
4Touristra814 points by Julien Wirtz
462 points by Goran Dimiskovski
381 points by Xiangping Hou
224 points by Lucas Bernardin
462
5Sol856 points by Jeff Wishnie
435 points by Richard Ulrich
386 points by Melanie Pfister
181 points by Stefan Land
435
6Cornizzolo Eventi464 points by Aaron Durogati
425 points by Luciano Gallo
360 points by Peter Gebhard
425
7Gin Team983 points by Seyong Jung
379 points by Aljaz Valic
348 points by Kyungjoo Cho
225 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
379
8Axis Para1000 points by David Ohlidal
355 points by Davide Cassetta
315 points by Adie Kumar
355
9Shambala856 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
325 points by Nikolay Shorokhov
265 points by Yury Mishanin
325
10Porcher Sport857 points by Anders Baerheim
319 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
318 points by Thomas Berger
319
11Kortel Design627 points by Yasushi Kobayashi
231 points by Chikyong Ha
229 points by Denis Cortella
231
Nation results

Task 4 Nation results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Korea (Republic of)983 points by Seyong Jung
970 points by Hyeonbae Park
912 points by Junghun Park
863 points by Dongcheon Kim
829 points by Jinoh Kim
823 points by Jungman Choi
816 points by Youngbok Lee
787 points by Jungmok Park
652 points by Dongjin Lee
579 points by Yongmook Won
565 points by Kyutae Kim
449 points by Dongan Chung
439 points by Dongman Kim
424 points by Sangjoon Park
392 points by Kwangmi Jung
383 points by Dooyoul Lee
374 points by Youngmin Ham
374 points by Insik Kim
374 points by Sungchul Shin
369 points by Youngjin Lee
367 points by Pil Namgung
365 points by Sooyong Phi
364 points by Pilpyo Hong
364 points by Yongtae Ahn
364 points by Changheon Oh
362 points by Youngjong Park
360 points by Byeongseon Park
348 points by Kyungjoo Cho
331 points by Jinhyung Song
314 points by Dongju Jeong
312 points by Hyengjoo Kim
236 points by Jaeeun Kim
233 points by Hyunkwan Jung
231 points by Chikyong Ha
226 points by Shinyoung Park
202 points by Byeongkuk Moon
143 points by Beomseok Seo
140 points by Jonghae Kim
117 points by Moonseob Lim
68 points by Kwangsu Lim
55 points by Joonseok Park
54 points by Woosung Cha
31 points by Ilho Shin
2865
2France994 points by Julien Garcia
851 points by Sebastien Bochet
834 points by Damien Sevrez
816 points by Orlane Sturbois
814 points by Julien Wirtz
578 points by Olivier Humbert
492 points by Frederic Magnin
382 points by Michel Colin
379 points by Philippe Villard
229 points by Denis Cortella
225 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
224 points by Lucas Bernardin
123 points by Philippe Rigal
31 points by Alain Anthony
2679
3Japan657 points by Noriko Mizunuma
627 points by Yasushi Kobayashi
535 points by Shinichi Nagashima
512 points by Kiyoshi Nariyama
501 points by Eiho Chin
448 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
446 points by Susumu Masaki
432 points by Ayumu Miyata
424 points by Atsuko Miura
390 points by Kaoru Ogisawa
382 points by Yuki Sato
362 points by Minoru Fujikawa
356 points by Satoshi Meguro
339 points by Shingo Ueda
258 points by Masafumi Yamamoto
229 points by Yuji Abe
226 points by Hiroyuki Kita
226 points by Yukihide Ozawa
219 points by Tomomi Masuko
216 points by Yozo Obata
158 points by Masayuki Takeo
130 points by Yukinori Iwasaki
81 points by Sho Sudo
1819
4Austria829 points by Andreas Exner
432 points by Johannes Huber
319 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
318 points by Thomas Berger
1580
5Russian Federation856 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
325 points by Nikolay Shorokhov
265 points by Yury Mishanin
1446
6Germany983 points by Maurice Knur
376 points by Martin Petz
1359
7Italy464 points by Aaron Durogati
425 points by Luciano Gallo
360 points by Peter Gebhard
355 points by Davide Cassetta
1249
8United States856 points by Jeff Wishnie
386 points by Melanie Pfister
1242
9Czech Republic1000 points by David Ohlidal1000
10Indonesia968 points by Bima Putra
31 points by Toni Susanto
999
11Switzerland435 points by Richard Ulrich
381 points by Hans Bollinger
181 points by Stefan Land
997
12India649 points by Gurpreet Dhindsa
315 points by Adie Kumar
964
13Australia879 points by Matts Eliasson879
14Norway857 points by Anders Baerheim857
15Brazil826 points by Washington Peruchi826
16Slovenia379 points by Aljaz Valic
364 points by Urban Valic
743
17China381 points by Xiangping Hou
287 points by Liu Haipeng
668
18Macedonia462 points by Goran Dimiskovski462
19Turkey382 points by Savas Kiroglu382
20South Africa234 points by Joseph Engels234
Task information

Task 4 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : time
  • nominal DNFs : 0
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 35
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 20
  • Nominal Time : 1.25
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • normUpper : 700
  • normLower : 200
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 0
  • stopGlide : 0