World Cup Brazil Governador Valadares 2009, task #2 (23/03/2009, 120 pilots)

Friday, 20 March, 2009 to Friday, 27 March, 2009
Flying site: 
Governador Valadares

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 2 open results - 122 pilots

Rank#Namesort descendingNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
105350Alain AnthonyU45141.30141.0
62361Albert LukasserU420.598457.4457.0
103154Alberto Ramia CaceresMercury5.086143.40.5144.0
72194Alejandro AlfonzoMercury14.243347.2347.0
105102Alessandro FuzziAxax SR75141.3141.0
35358Alexander PopowUnknown Unknown23.733625.2625.0
26173Alexey TarakanovGin Boomerang V24.388655.9656.0
34125Alfio jnr VegniSwing Stratus WRC24.303652.2652.0
74399André Lúcio Coelho de SouzaMacPara MAGUS 6 / A FEDERAL 13.154325.6326.0
1228Andreas MaleckiMantra R0925.553695695.0
67162Andrey PiskarevPeak15.247363363.0
105490Antonio Francis Da SilvaBoomerang 55141.3141.0
45128Antonio GolfariBoomerang 523.323604.2604.0
922Arnaud SecherNiviuk Icepeak 3/es Houches25.606696.2696.0
105690Bela KovacsSkywalk SkywalkPoison25141.3141.0
28221Bertrand CholMacPara Magus 6 Maingshop.fr24.35654.4654.0
3219Biagio Alberto VitaleNiviuk Icepeak 3/olibero.it24.313652.70.4653.0
28215Bill HughesGin Boomerang / Superfly24.347654.3654.0
41744Brad GunnuscioIcepeak 323.493613.6614.0
50201Brett ZaengleinBoomerang 523.123592.6593.0
3247Bruno MenescalMercury 200927.112721.92.3724.0
75195Camila AntonorsiVenus 212.927320.7321.0
77408Carlos GuardiaMercury 200912.245304.6305.0
100214Christoph EderSwing Swing WRC5.332148.80.6149.0
105114Claudio MancinoIcepeak XP5141.3141.0
105135Craig MorganMacPara Mac Para5141.3141.0
32115Cristiano Ricci da Silva (Vermelho)MacPara Magus 2524.315652.8653.0
99192David RossiIcepeak 35.452151.2151.0
86161Davide CardonaMagus9.703243.3243.0
1200Davide LiciniIcepeak 339.926864.616.8881.0
57190Denis KulikovAvax XC222.118530.7531.0
105126Dmitriy ChernyakPeak5141.3141.0
12104Dmitry KorolevBoomerang 525.537694.6695.0
39488Ederson Souza dutraMagic Magic 523.54616616.0
104166Eduardo Sanchez GranelMercury5141.30.3142.0
9361Elisa HoudryNiviuk Icepeak 3 - ABAC7.594194194.0
97147Eric BaurentEdge5.901158.8159.0
64203Everton Roberto da SilvaOmega18.627411.8412.0
64203Everton Roberto da SilvaOmega18.627411.8412.0
4742Federico NevastroUnknown Stratus WRC23.19596.6597.0
50486Francisco rossini Cunha filhoAvax Gradiente - Avax SR723.124592.6593.0
10515Frank BrownUnknown Sol Tracer5141.3141.0
5881Fulvio PolciniAxispara Axis Mercury M21.559500.4500.0
54101Gianbasilio ProfitiU422.64561.6562.0
1283Goran DimiskovskiGradient SR 825.569695.4695.0
82136Greg BabushUP UP Edge - Eagle11.677291.1291.0
68148Hakan IrtemGin Boomerang 5- Arkas14.989359.6360.0
94134Jack BrownGin Boomerang Superfly7.435190.6191.0
711111Jacques FournierAxispara Axis Mercury14.413350.3350.0
7746Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang 612.258304.9305.0
28415Jean-Francois ChapuisBoomerang 524.346654.2654.0
372Jean-Marc CaronIcepeak 323.588618.3618.0
38189Jean-Michel Ara-SomohanoAXIS PARA AXIS PARA23.554616.7617.0
41202Jeff WishnieBoomerang 623.51614.5614.0
3614Jeremie LagerOmega23.686623623.0
8362Jimmy PacherBoomerang 611.272281281.0
2055Joachim OberhauserGin Boomerang Aster24.9636770.5677.0
60326Joanna Di GrigoliAvax C221.485496.5497.0
105406Jose Angel RodriguezMercury 20095141.3141.0
96204Juan carlos Becerra gonzalezAxispara Mercury Iberotex6.287165.1165.0
44112Julien GarciaUP CW2A23.375607.1607.0
44112Julien GarciaUP CW2A23.375607.1607.0
91349Jurij VidicSwing Stratus WRC9.215231.4231.0
54357Kai ColemanMercury22.651562.3562.0
88403Kamira rodrigues PereiraTorck9.323234.3234.0
25157Konrad GörgAircross Aircross24.408656.7657.0
46139Larry Pino MandryOzone Mantra R09 Alamair23.251600.2600.0
2487LEONARDO SILVEIRA MACHADOAvax Avax RS727.372725.12.9728.0
61165Leopoldo TurcoNova Triton X20.985473.92476.0
66241Lucas BernardinIcepeak XP15.397364.9365.0
43411Luciano Bender TcacencoBoomerang23.441610.8611.0
28176Luciano HornEdge24.338653.8654.0
105131Luciano PagnoniStratus Stratus5141.3141.0
7077Ludovic SivignonUnknown Team Dezair14.707355.2355.0
98105Mads SyndergaardEdge5.475151.6152.0
27180Marcelo MeloU424.376655.5655.0
105123Marcelo PrietoSol Tracer 145141.30.1141.0
105206Marcos Del rioGin BOOMERANG OBAL COLON5141.3141.0
80106Marina OlexinaGin BOOMERANG - TEXHOPOC11.803294.2294.0
8845Mark HaymanMantra R099.319234.2234.0
95109Martina CentaSwing Stratus WRC7.295187.4187.0
53420Matt DadamGin Gin Boomerang 5 22.87576.5577.0
105144Matteo AccorneroIcepeak XP5141.30.1141.0
59414Mauricio AlbuquerqueGin boomerang/rde villa 21.53498.9499.0
7935Maxime BelleminNiviuk Icepeak 3 Team ABAC12.008298.9299.0
2117Michael SigelOmega24.765670.3670.0
675Michael Von WachterNiviuk Icepeak XPHL express26.631714.8715.0
12113Neil RobertsIcepeak25.542694.7695.0
90465Ney Albert MurthaOmega 79.266232.8233.0
1926Nikolay ShorokhovBoomerang 625.023678.9679.0
963Olivier HumbertIcepeak 325.573695.5696.0
102344Olivier MichielsenMercury5.228146.6147.0
2178Olympio FaissolEdge24.751669.8670.0
92175Orlane SturboisEdge9.147229.6230.0
1659Paolo ZammarchiGin Boomerang EL team SV25.523694.2694.0
105111Patrick BerodU-Turn Air Force 25141.3141.0
820Peter NeuenschwanderEdge25.938702.6703.0
17510Peter SchaeferNiviuk Icepeak 3 ragliding 25.423691.40.2692.0
100174Philippe RigalEdge5.311148.40.1149.0
2338Primoz SusaMagus 524.733669.2669.0
571Raul Penso HernandezNiviuk IcePeak XPHL Express26.794717.31.7719.0
73337Richard PethigalSwing Stratus WRC/ Swing13.678336.3336.0
76129Ronnie KoerichUnknown FR412.858319.1319.0
63330Rüdiger GördesGin Boomerang LTU19.66431.1431.0
105142Sebastien BochetEdge5141.3141.0
8198Semih SayirGin GIN11.737292.6293.0
521181Sergey SlonkinMagus22.93580.3580.0
49185Sergio SampaioEdge23.15594.2594.0
68183Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R0915.004359.8360.0
105313Stefan LandTracer5141.3141.0
7182Stefan SindelkaNiviuk Icepeak 3- Werfenwen26.38710.6711.0
411Stefan WyssNiviuk Icepeak - kywings.ch27.131722.2722.0
949Steven EtheringtonIcepeak 325.588695.8696.0
56712Svetlana PiskarevaAvax Gradient Avax XC222.632561561.0
85301Tatiana NoskovaAsa ASA Respect9.991249.8250.0
86140Thomas BergerMantra R099.674242.7243.0
40212Thomas WeingartnerAdvance Omega7 / Merei schus23.529615.4615.0
185Torsten SiegelSwing VAUDE25.35689.1689.0
24124Washington PeruchiMagus 624.706668.2668.0
65407Werner BrunnerEdge18.36407.2407.0
84445Yulia KotlyarovaAeros Select11.168278.5278.0
4887Yury MishaninBoomerang 623.181596.1596.0
Women results

Task 2 Women results

Rank#Namesort descendingNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1712Svetlana PiskarevaAvax Gradient Avax XC222.632561561.0
2326Joanna Di GrigoliAvax C221.485496.5497.0
3195Camila AntonorsiVenus 212.927320.7321.0
4106Marina OlexinaGin BOOMERANG - TEXHOPOC11.803294.2294.0
5445Yulia KotlyarovaAeros Select11.168278.5278.0
6301Tatiana NoskovaAsa ASA Respect9.991249.8250.0
7403Kamira rodrigues PereiraTorck9.323234.3234.0
8175Orlane SturboisEdge9.147229.6230.0
961Elisa HoudryNiviuk Icepeak 3 - ABAC7.594194194.0
10109Martina CentaSwing Stratus WRC7.295187.4187.0
Team results

Task 2 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Spälti722 points by Stefan Wyss
703 points by Peter Neuenschwander
670 points by Michael Sigel
703
2Parapente Mag696 points by Steven Etherington
694 points by Paolo Zammarchi
141 points by Craig Morgan
694
3Shambala695 points by Dmitry Korolev
679 points by Nikolay Shorokhov
656 points by Alexey Tarakanov
294 points by Marina Olexina
679
4Touristra695 points by Goran Dimiskovski
669 points by Primoz Susa
497 points by Joanna Di Grigoli
234 points by Mark Hayman
669
5Abac/Niviuk696 points by Arnaud Secher
618 points by Jean-Marc Caron
299 points by Maxime Bellemin
194 points by Elisa Houdry
618
6Advance623 points by Jeremie Lager
615 points by Thomas Weingartner
412 points by Everton Roberto da Silva
615
7Swing689 points by Torsten Siegel
597 points by Federico Nevastro
336 points by Richard Pethigal
597
8UP607 points by Julien Garcia
594 points by Sergio Sampaio
152 points by Mads Syndergaard
594
9Dezair715 points by Michael Von Wachter
355 points by Ludovic Sivignon
230 points by Orlane Sturbois
141 points by Patrick Berod
355
10Axis Para617 points by Jean-Michel Ara-Somohano
350 points by Jacques Fournier
147 points by Olivier Michielsen
350
11Gin Team305 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
293 points by Semih Sayir
281 points by Jimmy Pacher
293
12Sol616 points by Ederson Souza dutra
234 points by Kamira rodrigues Pereira
141 points by Marcelo Prieto
141 points by Frank Brown
234
Nation results

Task 2 Nation results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Italy881 points by Davide Licini
694 points by Paolo Zammarchi
677 points by Joachim Oberhauser
653 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
604 points by Antonio Golfari
597 points by Federico Nevastro
562 points by Gianbasilio Profiti
500 points by Fulvio Polcini
281 points by Jimmy Pacher
243 points by Davide Cardona
187 points by Martina Centa
141 points by Matteo Accornero
141 points by Alessandro Fuzzi
141 points by Claudio Mancino
141 points by Luciano Pagnoni
2252
2Brazil728 points by LEONARDO SILVEIRA MACHADO
724 points by Bruno Menescal
670 points by Olympio Faissol
668 points by Washington Peruchi
655 points by Marcelo Melo
654 points by Luciano Horn
653 points by Cristiano Ricci da Silva (Vermelho)
652 points by Alfio jnr Vegni
616 points by Ederson Souza dutra
611 points by Luciano Bender Tcacenco
594 points by Sergio Sampaio
593 points by Francisco rossini Cunha filho
499 points by Mauricio Albuquerque
412 points by Everton Roberto da Silva
326 points by André Lúcio Coelho de Souza
319 points by Ronnie Koerich
234 points by Kamira rodrigues Pereira
233 points by Ney Albert Murtha
141 points by Marcelo Prieto
141 points by Frank Brown
141 points by Antonio Francis Da Silva
2122
3Switzerland722 points by Stefan Wyss
703 points by Peter Neuenschwander
670 points by Michael Sigel
151 points by David Rossi
141 points by Stefan Land
2095
4Venezuela719 points by Raul Penso Hernandez
715 points by Michael Von Wachter
625 points by Alexander Popow
497 points by Joanna Di Grigoli
476 points by Leopoldo Turco
347 points by Alejandro Alfonzo
321 points by Camila Antonorsi
165 points by Juan carlos Becerra gonzalez
144 points by Alberto Ramia Caceres
141 points by Jose Angel Rodriguez
2059
5France696 points by Arnaud Secher
696 points by Olivier Humbert
654 points by Bertrand Chol
654 points by Jean-Francois Chapuis
623 points by Jeremie Lager
618 points by Jean-Marc Caron
617 points by Jean-Michel Ara-Somohano
607 points by Julien Garcia
365 points by Lucas Bernardin
355 points by Ludovic Sivignon
350 points by Jacques Fournier
305 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
299 points by Maxime Bellemin
230 points by Orlane Sturbois
194 points by Elisa Houdry
159 points by Eric Baurent
149 points by Philippe Rigal
147 points by Olivier Michielsen
141 points by Alain Anthony
141 points by Patrick Berod
141 points by Sebastien Bochet
2046
6Germany695 points by Andreas Malecki
689 points by Torsten Siegel
657 points by Konrad Görg
431 points by Rüdiger Gördes
2041
7Russian Federation695 points by Dmitry Korolev
679 points by Nikolay Shorokhov
656 points by Alexey Tarakanov
596 points by Yury Mishanin
580 points by Sergey Slonkin
561 points by Svetlana Piskareva
531 points by Denis Kulikov
363 points by Andrey Piskarev
294 points by Marina Olexina
278 points by Yulia Kotlyarova
250 points by Tatiana Noskova
141 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
2030
8United States692 points by Peter Schaefer
654 points by Bill Hughes
614 points by Jeff Wishnie
614 points by Brad Gunnuscio
593 points by Brett Zaenglein
577 points by Matt Dadam
291 points by Greg Babush
191 points by Jack Brown
1960
9United Kingdom696 points by Steven Etherington
695 points by Neil Roberts
562 points by Kai Coleman
234 points by Mark Hayman
141 points by Craig Morgan
1953
10Austria711 points by Stefan Sindelka
615 points by Thomas Weingartner
457 points by Albert Lukasser
407 points by Werner Brunner
360 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
243 points by Thomas Berger
149 points by Christoph Eder
1783
11Slovenia669 points by Primoz Susa
231 points by Jurij Vidic
900
12Macedonia695 points by Goran Dimiskovski695
13Turkey360 points by Hakan Irtem
293 points by Semih Sayir
653
14Spain600 points by Larry Pino Mandry600
15Argentina305 points by Carlos Guardia
142 points by Eduardo Sanchez Granel
141 points by Marcos Del rio
588
16Norway336 points by Richard Pethigal336
17Denmark152 points by Mads Syndergaard152
18Hungary141 points by Bela Kovacs141
Task information

Task 2 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : time
  • nominal DNFs : 0
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 40
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 20
  • Nominal Time : 1.25
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • normUpper : 700
  • normLower : 200
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 0
  • stopGlide : 0