2018 World Cup - Australia ::: Bright selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Mark Luscombe United Kingdom Trango XC3 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
245 Yang LingFei China Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Georgi JORDANOV Bulgaria Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Igor Merk United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Edson Zardo Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Aris Apriyansyah Indonesia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bahadır AKSOY Turkey Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Barış Sarıalioğlu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Thibaut CHAIGNEAU France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Kenneth Mcphee United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Yongmook WON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Aleksandar Santrac Bosnia Zeno (Ozone)
Marin DESCARREGA France Omega (Advance)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ralph DELEJA-HOTKO Austria Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Stephen Groundwell Australia Pure 3 (AirDesign)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Lilik Darmono Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Oliver BLONSKE Germany Zeno (Ozone)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hans Bausenwein Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Indra Lesmana Indonesia IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jan Tupy Australia Zeno (Ozone)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Finland Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Joni Efendi Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
714 Yoshiaki NAKAGAWA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Reza C. Kambey Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Kazuhiro AOKI Japan XR6 ()
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Rok DOLINŠEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Eduardo Senger Australia Zeno (Ozone) GTO ()
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrew BERKLEY Canada Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Simon Houston Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Juho Komulainen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
James THOMPSON Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
389 Herbert TAMEGGER Austria Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
28 Jouni Makkonen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
240 Shinichi HOSHIDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elisa Manueke Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
276 Zhao Zhenjun China Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hening Paradigma Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Jafro Megawanto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Thomas Widyananto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
122 Junming SONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rafael Esquillaro Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
286 Daigo Arai Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Roni Pratama Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Ivan Anissimov Australia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Ardi Kurniawan Indonesia Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
4115 Bach LE Vietnam Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Richard Perkes United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Fabio Cappuccini Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexander Robé Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien Combes France Zeno (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kevin Meynard United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
ORLANDO SUAREZ Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jack Pimblett United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lionel LANG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Wim De Croock Belgium XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Muharrem KILIC Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1410 Mark HARDMAN New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GTO (Woody Valley)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tyler Bradford United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Alexey Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gholipoor Mohammd kazem Iran King (Triple Seven)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Russell READ New Zealand Mantra 6 (Ozone)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
947 Shinyoung PARK South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Glen STEVENS New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrew Forbes Australia Zeno (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jan VOEGELI United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luke Nicol United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Eros Pellegrina Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
242 Tom CHAUVIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
kai zhong China Omega (Advance)
CANSU ATABEY Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
228 Lei Lei Ye China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Kinga Masztalerz New Zealand Artik (Niviuk)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone)
Kirsten Seeto Australia Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 ()
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
YOSHIMI HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
60 Kari ELLIS Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Johanna Hamne Sweden Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1115 Satsuki HOSHIDA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
GEONHYE HYOUNG South Korea Zeno (Ozone)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)