2018 World Cup - Australia ::: Bright selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
714 Yoshiaki NAKAGAWA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luke Nicol United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juho Komulainen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
240 Shinichi HOSHIDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Gholipoor Mohammd kazem Iran King (Triple Seven)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Russell READ New Zealand Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Andrew BERKLEY Canada Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tyler Bradford United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jack Pimblett United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Jafro Megawanto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
28 Jouni Makkonen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Roni Pratama Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ivan Anissimov Australia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Finland Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
286 Daigo Arai Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elisa Manueke Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
122 Junming SONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lionel LANG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
947 Shinyoung PARK South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
James THOMPSON Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rok DOLINŠEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
389 Herbert TAMEGGER Austria Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Alexey Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
ORLANDO SUAREZ Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
276 Zhao Zhenjun China Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
242 Tom CHAUVIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Thomas Widyananto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kazuhiro AOKI Japan XR6 ()
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Wim De Croock Belgium XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1410 Mark HARDMAN New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GTO (Woody Valley)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
Simon Houston Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Sébastien Combes France Zeno (Ozone)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Kevin Meynard United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ardi Kurniawan Indonesia Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Indra Lesmana Indonesia IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eduardo Senger Australia Zeno (Ozone) GTO ()
Joni Efendi Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Rafael Esquillaro Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hening Paradigma Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Andrew Forbes Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Reza C. Kambey Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jan Tupy Australia Zeno (Ozone)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Muharrem KILIC Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Eros Pellegrina Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
Bahadır AKSOY Turkey Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Ralph DELEJA-HOTKO Austria Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Richard Perkes United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lilik Darmono Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Thibaut CHAIGNEAU France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Igor Merk United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Edson Zardo Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Stephen Groundwell Australia Pure 3 (AirDesign)
Yongmook WON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Aleksandar Santrac Bosnia Zeno (Ozone)
Aris Apriyansyah Indonesia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Oliver BLONSKE Germany Zeno (Ozone)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hans Bausenwein Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Barış Sarıalioğlu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Mark Luscombe United Kingdom Trango XC3 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Jan VOEGELI United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kenneth Mcphee United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
245 Yang LingFei China Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Marin DESCARREGA France Omega (Advance)
4115 Bach LE Vietnam Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fabio Cappuccini Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Alexander Robé Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Glen STEVENS New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Georgi JORDANOV Bulgaria Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Johanna Hamne Sweden Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
GEONHYE HYOUNG South Korea Zeno (Ozone)
60 Kari ELLIS Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
1115 Satsuki HOSHIDA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Kirsten Seeto Australia Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 ()
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
YOSHIMI HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
228 Lei Lei Ye China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
CANSU ATABEY Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Kinga Masztalerz New Zealand Artik (Niviuk)
kai zhong China Omega (Advance)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone)