2018 World Cup - Australia ::: Bright selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lionel LANG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Wim De Croock Belgium XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Muharrem KILIC Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Richard Perkes United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Kazuhiro AOKI Japan XR6 ()
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Rok DOLINŠEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Barış Sarıalioğlu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Eduardo Senger Australia Zeno (Ozone) GTO ()
Thibaut CHAIGNEAU France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Andrew BERKLEY Canada Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Kenneth Mcphee United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Simon Houston Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Yongmook WON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tyler Bradford United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Juho Komulainen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Aleksandar Santrac Bosnia Zeno (Ozone)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alexey Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone)
Marin DESCARREGA France Omega (Advance)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Gholipoor Mohammd kazem Iran King (Triple Seven)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Fabio Cappuccini Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
James THOMPSON Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
Russell READ New Zealand Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ralph DELEJA-HOTKO Austria Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Glen STEVENS New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Elisa Manueke Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Andrew Forbes Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jan VOEGELI United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luke Nicol United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hening Paradigma Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Jafro Megawanto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Stephen Groundwell Australia Pure 3 (AirDesign)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Eros Pellegrina Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Thomas Widyananto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Lilik Darmono Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Oliver BLONSKE Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rafael Esquillaro Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Roni Pratama Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Hans Bausenwein Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ivan Anissimov Australia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexander Robé Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ardi Kurniawan Indonesia Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Mark Luscombe United Kingdom Trango XC3 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Indra Lesmana Indonesia IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien Combes France Zeno (Ozone)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jan Tupy Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Joni Efendi Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Georgi JORDANOV Bulgaria Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kevin Meynard United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Igor Merk United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Edson Zardo Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Aris Apriyansyah Indonesia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
ORLANDO SUAREZ Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jack Pimblett United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Bahadır AKSOY Turkey Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Reza C. Kambey Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
28 Jouni Makkonen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
122 Junming SONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
240 Shinichi HOSHIDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
242 Tom CHAUVIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
245 Yang LingFei China Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
276 Zhao Zhenjun China Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
286 Daigo Arai Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
389 Herbert TAMEGGER Austria Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Finland Leopard (Gin) GenieLite 2 ()
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
714 Yoshiaki NAKAGAWA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
947 Shinyoung PARK South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1410 Mark HARDMAN New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GTO (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
4115 Bach LE Vietnam Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Woman
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
CANSU ATABEY Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Johanna Hamne Sweden Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
Kinga Masztalerz New Zealand Artik (Niviuk)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
GEONHYE HYOUNG South Korea Zeno (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
Kirsten Seeto Australia Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 ()
YOSHIMI HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
kai zhong China Omega (Advance)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
60 Kari ELLIS Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
228 Lei Lei Ye China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1115 Satsuki HOSHIDA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone)