2018 World Cup - Australia ::: Bright selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Kazuhiro AOKI Japan XR6 ()
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
Marin DESCARREGA France Omega (Advance)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Bahadır AKSOY Turkey Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Ralph DELEJA-HOTKO Austria Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Barış Sarıalioğlu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joni Efendi Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kevin Meynard United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
ORLANDO SUAREZ Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Reza C. Kambey Indonesia EnZo 2 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Hening Paradigma Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Eros Pellegrina Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lilik Darmono Indonesia EnZo 2 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Georgi JORDANOV Bulgaria Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Aris Apriyansyah Indonesia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Russell READ New Zealand Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ardi Kurniawan Indonesia Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Indra Lesmana Indonesia IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Mark Luscombe United Kingdom Trango XC3 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Stephen Groundwell Australia Pure 3 (AirDesign)
Oliver BLONSKE Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Hans Bausenwein Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sébastien Combes France Zeno (Ozone)
Jan Tupy Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Igor Merk United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Edson Zardo Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Jack Pimblett United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
714 Yoshiaki NAKAGAWA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
Muharrem KILIC Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Richard Perkes United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Eduardo Senger Australia Zeno (Ozone) GTO ()
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Andrew BERKLEY Canada Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Tyler Bradford United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Aleksandar Santrac Bosnia Zeno (Ozone)
Alexey Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Andrew Forbes Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Jan VOEGELI United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gholipoor Mohammd kazem Iran King (Triple Seven)
Rafael Esquillaro Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Roni Pratama Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
242 Tom CHAUVIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
947 Shinyoung PARK South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Elisa Manueke Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jafro Megawanto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Thomas Widyananto Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
122 Junming SONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
286 Daigo Arai Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ivan Anissimov Australia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Alexander Robé Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
4115 Bach LE Vietnam Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lionel LANG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Rok DOLINŠEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Kenneth Mcphee United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yongmook WON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juho Komulainen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Fabio Cappuccini Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
James THOMPSON Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
28 Jouni Makkonen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
240 Shinichi HOSHIDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
276 Zhao Zhenjun China Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luke Nicol United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Wim De Croock Belgium XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Thibaut CHAIGNEAU France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Simon Houston Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1410 Mark HARDMAN New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GTO (Woody Valley)
Glen STEVENS New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
245 Yang LingFei China Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
389 Herbert TAMEGGER Austria Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Finland Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Woman
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Kinga Masztalerz New Zealand Artik (Niviuk)
kai zhong China Omega (Advance)
CANSU ATABEY Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
GEONHYE HYOUNG South Korea Zeno (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
Kirsten Seeto Australia Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 ()
YOSHIMI HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Johanna Hamne Sweden Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1115 Satsuki HOSHIDA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
60 Kari ELLIS Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
228 Lei Lei Ye China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)