League South Korea 2016, task #11 (26/09/2016, 119 pilots)

Friday, 1 January, 2016 to Saturday, 31 December, 2016
Flying site: 
South Korea

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 11 open results - 116 pilots

Rank#sort descendingNameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1GinSeok SongBoomerang 10
63Seyong JungBoomerang 1042.409529.28.1537.0
485Moonseob LimBoomerang 106.72183.984.0
298Yongtae AhnBoomerang 1018.736233.8234.0
19Youngjong ParkEnZo 243.007536.79.4546.0
313Chikyong HaBoomerang 1042.353528.510.1539.0
314Jungman ChoiEnZo 242.491530.28.7539.0
2317Hajong SongEnZo 233.191414.2414.0
5418Yonghwan KimEnZo 26.36579.479.0
5419Ilkyu ParkBoomerang 96.3178.779.0
21Kwangmi JungEnZo 2
22Kwangsu ParkEnZo 2
23Hyengjoo KimBoomerang 9
824Younggil JuEnZo 236.282452.76.5459.0
25Jinhyung SongPeak 2
6726Jungpyung HanBoomerang 10562.462.0
1727Kitaek SohnBoomerang 1034.598431.75.5437.0
3228Youngjin LeeEnZo 211.385142.1142.0
6330Sangtaek OhEnZo 25.82972.773.0
32Sanghyeon JangOzone Enzo
34Bongsik KwonOmega 8
35Minjung KimBoomerang 10
5438Hojin ParkEnZo 26.35679.379.0
3142Chigwon WonEnZo 213.286165.8166.0
1449Joonsang ChoBoomerang 935.2614404.3444.0
51Byeonghoon ChaeBoomerang 9
5752Gyuwan LeeBoomerang 95.99674.875.0
5955Hyesun JeonIcepeak 65.94974.274.0
57Youngdong SonBoomerang 9
3261Dongil WangIcepeak 711.385142.1142.0
64Seungcheol LeeGin GTO 2
2265Jongik YoonBoomerang 1033.213414.43.2418.0
369IDRIS BIRCHBoomerang 1042.377528.810.4539.0
3270Dongman KimPeak 411.359141.7142.0
5071Jinryul ParkIcePeak 86.38479.780.0
73Changdong LeeGolden 2
6775Sunghyu LimBoomerang 9562.462.0
2076Jinoh KimBoomerang 1034.023424.64.5429.0
1677Woonyong ParkBoomerang 934.751433.63.9438.0
81Suengjin UmIcepeak 6
4688Doeun KimOzone M68.238102.8103.0
94Kwangjin JeongGin GTO 2
97Dongjin LeeSOL Lotus one
5099Junggoo KimEnZo 26.37579.580.0
101Jaehak KimEnZo 2
102Miyoung HanGin Carrera +
28111Sangtae KimIcepeak 618.926236.2236.0
112Inbae ParkIcePeak 8
32113Sanggyu LimBoomerang 1011.397142.2142.0
59114Jaechong LeeEnZo 25.92673.974.0
57115Suchong HanMantra 45.98974.775.0
50117Liu HaipengIcePeak 86.40379.980.0
32121Kangwook YooEnZo 211.403142.3142.0
122Sungduck KimBoomerang 9
9126Seokchul OhBoomerang 1036.163451.36.7458.0
65129Dongju JeongBoomerang 105.80572.472.0
130Bonggil KimBoomerang 9
131Sukjin KangIcepeak 7
15137Changhee KimEnZo 235.161438.84443.0
24148Jaeok ImGin GTO 226.574331.60.9333.0
18149Dooyoul LeeGIin Boomerang 1034.494430.46436.0
32150WOO YOUNG JANGEnZo 211.348141.6142.0
67151Sangil ParkBoomerang 10562.462.0
63158Seungho SonEnZo 25.81572.673.0
172Hyonju HamIcepeak 7
32177Jinhee BaekPeak 411.376142142.0
192Hyukki SeokBoomerang GTO
32194Youngsun EoBoomerang 1011.375141.9142.0
47195Jinwook ChoiGin GTO 27.43292.793.0
200Seok JangAdvance Omega X-ALPS
59202Yeana LeeGin GTO 25.9474.174.0
67210Kongyeul LeeBoomerang 10562.462.0
50217Seungeung KimZeno6.479.980.0
32222Jungsam ChoiMantra 411.37141.9142.0
7235Pilpyo HongBoomerang 1040.215501.85.9508.0
237Dongan ChungBoomerang 10
238Hoseong JangBoomerang 9
21267Pil NamgungEnZo 233.079412.85.8419.0
44270Jaemyeong ShinIcepeak 611.276140.7141.0
11271Kyeongsik LimEnZo 235.235439.75.8446.0
26272Hongsu SeoAxis 22.246277.60.2278.0
288Bongju KimIcepeak 6
32307Shinyoung ParkBoomerang 1011.381142142.0
27313Taesoo LeeGin GTO 218.988236.9237.0
315Ilho ShinEnZo 2
67333Seoungseek JangIcePeak 8562.462.0
337Junghun ParkBoomerang 10
341Jongho LeeIcepeak 6
59373Jihun YooGin GTO 25.89273.574.0
49417Byeonghyun YoonEnZo 26.6482.983.0
25427Jeheon KimBoomerang 1023.355291.40.3292.0
2505Byeongkuk MoonEnZo 242.503530.49.7540.0
30512Eungmoo ShimEnZo 213.548169.1169.0
700Byungku YoonOzone M6
67707Youngmun YoonGin Carrera plus562.462.0
711Sangjoon ParkBoomerang 10
32712Hyunhee KimBoomerang 1011.406142.3142.0
67737Seyoung ChoAdvance Omega X-ALPS562.462.0
45757Kyuhee ShinGin GTO 211.115138.7139.0
777Sooyong PhiBoomerang 10
888Joonseok ParkEnZo 2
10909Sanghun Kim35.984493.9453.0
911Suntae LimEnZo 2
915Inseo ParkBoomerang X
960Hongze ZhengBoomerang 9
13999Seungchol PiBoomerang 1035.159438.76.1445.0
111000Dongcheon KimOzone Enzo35.198439.26.9446.0
321009Hongwei QuanBoomerang 911.398142.2142.0
651019Lanbing YanPeak 35.7471.672.0
1112Boris StaehlyKing
191115Will WoodheadZeno34.276427.74432.0
1118YINGYI CHENGin GTO 2
1122Michael SigelBoomerang 10
1123Chiao Yu ChiangDelta 2
1125Atsuko Yamashita
8888Shun-Hung LiaoBoomerang 10
Task information

Task 11 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 5
  • nom dist : 40
  • nom time : 1
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.25
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 1
  • use leading points : 1
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 7
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2016-10-15T13:42:00+09:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 48.635
  • task distance : 52.517
  • launch to ess distance : 50.789
  • no of pilots present : 73
  • no of pilots flying : 73
  • no of pilots lo : 73
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 7
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 1315.691
  • best dist : 43.007
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 119
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 968.557
  • sum real dist over min : 968.557
  • sum flown distances : 1315.691
  • best real dist : 43.007
  • last start time : 2016-10-15T13:00:00+09:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0175
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 1.59252168645154
  • available points distance : 536.658162819671
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 10.4350198326047
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.596286847577412
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 0.596286847577412
  • ftv day validity : 0.547093182652275
  • time points stop correction : 0