2015 World Cup - Portugal ::: Montalegre, task #5 (17/07/2015, 126 pilots)

Friday, 10 July, 2015 to Friday, 17 July, 2015
Flying site: 
Montalegre

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 5 open results - 126 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1360Tomasz JanikowskiEnZo 254.7254188.1426.0
2283Julien BrungBoomerang 1050.904417.67.1425.0
3453Alexander SchalberEnZo 245.383383.75.8390.0
424Pierre RemyEnZo 245.48379.65.9386.0
517Charles CazauxEnZo 239.982335.45340.0
64Francisco Javier Reina LagosEnZo 239.942333.15.4339.0
613Maxime BelleminEnZo 239.971333.65.4339.0
61Maxime PinotEnZo 239.964333.95.3339.0
62Honorin HamardEnZo 239.993333.65.1339.0
101110Pedro MoreiraEnZo 239.945332.95.3338.0
11777Simon KirschBoomerang 1040.314318.15323.0
11207Goran DimiskovskiBoomerang 1040.24317.35.2323.0
1121Antoine Gerin-JeanBoomerang 1040.261318.25.1323.0
1456Yoann ChavanneBoomerang 1040.27315.45.5321.0
15711Martin PetzEnZo 25.46158.7320.0
1610Marc WensauerBoomerang 1040.4273115.5317.0
1732Frédéric SinattiEnZo 240.325305.75311.0
187171Daniel Gonzalez rizoIcepeak 640.54305.24.4310.0
18621François CormierEnZo 240.366305.34.2310.0
20201Joerg EwaldEnZo 240.304304.34.3309.0
2170Luciano PagnoniIcePeak 840.571295.43.3299.0
22284Patricia García De LetonaIcepeak 732.935251.83.8256.0
23286Stefano PucciIcePeak 831.638241.23.8245.0
24898Petr BicVenus 327.416216.42.7219.0
25260Stephen GichukiBoomerang 1025.295191.23.3195.0
26510Bruno Bravo MatosTriton24.886190.83194.0
27295Denis ChouraquiIcepeak 621.044159.52.6162.0
281616Stephane CalvinEnZo 218.381143.42.5146.0
2964Roberto FernandesIcepeak 7 Pro16.672134.72.2137.0
30475Leszek ZiolkowskiBoomerang 1017.0351341.8136.0
31104Sun GoueslainEnZo 216.98131.42.7134.0
32311Midori NakanomeMantra 616.441271.9129.0
3357ORIOL LAZARO CAMANESIcePeak 815.986125.41.4127.0
33512IDRIS BIRCHBoomerang 1016.009124.62.3127.0
3511Damien LacazeEnZo 215.764123.72.4126.0
366Jean-Marc CaronIcepeak15.3841232.3125.0
3779Biagio Alberto VitaleEnZo 215.7221222.2124.0
37708Klaudia BulgakowEnZo 215.298121.82.4124.0
373Julien WirtzEnZo 215.357121.52.3124.0
40348Stephane MeytadierIcepeak 615.443121.21.6123.0
4027Richard GallonBoomerang 1015.307120.22.3123.0
4067Yoshiaki HirokawaEnZo 215.322120.72.2123.0
40282Jinoh KimBoomerang 915.495120.82.2123.0
4016Guy AndersonEnZo 215.307120.92.3123.0
40232Luc ArmantEnZo 215.573120.42.3123.0
46717Silvia Buzzi ferrarisEnZo 215.505120.32122.0
46231Jesus Costa SanchezBoomerang 1015.295119.42.2122.0
481170Nao MochizukiMantra 615.384119.61.4121.0
48244Carlos Alberto Fernandes LopesIcepeak 715.364118.82.2121.0
48226Olivier HenryEnZo 215.265118.82.1121.0
4874Soheil BarikaniIcePeak 815.27119.12.1121.0
481273Joachim OberhauserEnZo 215.2581192.1121.0
48216Marco LittameEnZo 215.271118.92.2121.0
54317Nicolas TreinsEnZo 215.334118.22.2120.0
55654Martin PortmannBoomerang 1015.1131171.7119.0
557117Bruno MotaMantra 615.136116.61.9119.0
55292Siegfried SchusteritschBoomerang 1015.152116.71.9119.0
557177Gianbasilio ProfitiBoomerang 1015.262117.22.1119.0
5589Paolo ZammarchiBoomerang 915.127116.92.1119.0
60950Manuel BrechignacEnZo 214.267115.52118.0
60274Paolo FacchiniEnZo 114.996115.52118.0
6050Keiko HirakiEnZo 214.175118.4118.0
60370Pedro CitolerIcepeak 7 Pro14.1431161.5118.0
64350Ludovic FarnaudMantra 614.597114.22.1116.0
65339José RebeloTriton 213.902114.50.4115.0
66289Günter KlausEnZo 214.1831121.8114.0
6614Tim RochasIcePeak 814.248112.12114.0
66312Thibaut LAVOLEIcePeak 814.286111.92114.0
69324Gregorio Gonzalez OlivaEnZo 214.2521111.9113.0
70213Jerome HulinEnZo 214.057109.71.9112.0
708Clement LatourEnZo 214.1071101.9112.0
7048Yoshiki KuremotoEnZo 213.919109.61.9112.0
7358Yury MishaninEnZo 214.087109.61.6111.0
731181Yongtae AhnBoomerang 1013.71108.81.8111.0
7336Michel LevisseEnZo 213.905108.61.9111.0
7383Martin RebordBoomerang 1014109.11.9111.0
73299Thomas BergerBoomerang 1013.906108.91.8111.0
73243Miguel Diaz RuizEnZo 213.9041092111.0
7918Stephane DrouinEnZo 213.8107.31.8109.0
79509Franck PerringEnZo 212.724107.21.6109.0
79224Franck VialetEnZo 213.188107.51.8109.0
82306Shinyoung ParkBoomerang 913.455106.41.6108.0
823137Alexey BystritskiyEnZo 212.734106.71.5108.0
82221Yukihide OzawaBoomerang 1013.333106.51.8108.0
85771Francis De BruynMantra 612.035105.41.2107.0
85517Emmanuel NicolasEnZo 212.239105.61.5107.0
87499Vit PekarekMantra 613.323104.81.5106.0
873331Federico NevastroBoomerang 105.63255.6106.0
8933Rémi MontginotIcePeak 812.6191021.2103.0
90322Angelo Dell AiraEnZo 25.91352.2102.0
91329Malin LobbIcePeak 812.17598.21.299.0
92713Antonio Jose Tabanez FonsecaEnZo 111.346931.194.0
93727Junichi TagaEnZo 211.12192.30.993.0
94215Thomas BrandlehnerEnZo 210.23286.8188.0
95343Nuno VirgilioEnZo 17.52474.174.0
96344Helmut EichholzerEnZo 27.5287171.0
971151Moonseob LimBoomerang 107.31469.369.0
98288clement HoelterIcePeak 88.00167.467.0
9996Bill HughesBoomerang 107.51366.166.0
100287Eric DaigremontBoomerang 106.87263.664.0
100351Heinrich BretzMantra 67.31264.364.0
102787Volodymyr PerevalovMantra 67.0562.663.0
102460Masoud MehrakizadehBoomerang 106.05662.663.0
102253Rudolf NiedermühlbichlerEnZo 27.07862.563.0
105476Konstantin MatusevychMantra 66.89462.462.0
105266Sylvain GattiniIcePeak 86.3362.162.0
107444Etienne CoupezEnZo 26.0561.361.0
107526Andreas KunitBoomerang 96.4296161.0
107366Lui SuarezEnZo 26.62561.261.0
107314Pedro Freitas SilvaMantra 67.00760.661.0
111411Julien MarionIcepeak 65.67958.258.0
112293Alessandro FuzziAspen 46.15855.656.0
113296Aron MichielsPeak 36.18254.755.0
114301Eduardo LagoaIcePeak 86.1575454.0
114808Benedicte Saury-JourdainMantra 64.81554.454.0
116417Bartosz MoszczynskiEnZo 2444.444.0
116251Dominique GuenardEnZo 1443.644.0
118789Hugo GonçalvesMantra 6441.141.0
119911Mathieu VermeilBoomerang 10435.636.0
120769David GeronimoEnZo 1428.729.0
120737Torsten SattlerBoomerang 10429.129.0
12294Antonio GolfariBoomerang 10428.428.0
122810Axel BaudendistelBoomerang 9428.428.0
122285Pat DowerBoomerang 10428.428.0
122303Juho KomulainenEnZo 2428.428.0
122337Maksim MityaninPeak 3428.428.0
Women results

Task 5 Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1284Patricia García De LetonaIcepeak 732.935251.83.8256.0
2311Midori NakanomeMantra 616.441271.9129.0
3708Klaudia BulgakowEnZo 215.298121.82.4124.0
4717Silvia Buzzi ferrarisEnZo 215.505120.32122.0
51170Nao MochizukiMantra 615.384119.61.4121.0
650Keiko HirakiEnZo 214.175118.4118.0
7808Benedicte Saury-JourdainMantra 64.81554.454.0
Team results

Task 5 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Gin Gliders321 points by Yoann Chavanne
317 points by Marc Wensauer
69 points by Moonseob Lim
317
2Parastick339 points by Maxime Pinot
256 points by Patricia García De Letona
112 points by Clement Latour
109 points by Stephane Drouin
256
3Ozone339 points by Honorin Hamard
124 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
124 points by Julien Wirtz
123 points by Luc Armant
124
4Woody Valley390 points by Alexander Schalber
122 points by Silvia Buzzi ferraris
121 points by Joachim Oberhauser
71 points by Helmut Eichholzer
122
5Air'G Products123 points by Richard Gallon
121 points by Soheil Barikani
29 points by David Geronimo
121
5Canhavk299 points by Luciano Pagnoni
121 points by Marco Littame
106 points by Federico Nevastro
121
7Alas Del Hombre124 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
119 points by Gianbasilio Profiti
118 points by Paolo Facchini
119
7Flymaster121 points by Carlos Alberto Fernandes Lopes
119 points by Bruno Mota
54 points by Eduardo Lagoa
119
9Parapente Mag323 points by Antoine Gerin-Jean
118 points by Manuel Brechignac
111 points by Martin Rebord
118
10Wind194 points by Bruno Bravo Matos
115 points by José Rebelo
74 points by Nuno Virgilio
115
11Cross Country119 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
111 points by Thomas Berger
63 points by Rudolf Niedermühlbichler
111
12Aerotact123 points by Yoshiaki Hirokawa
108 points by Yukihide Ozawa
93 points by Junichi Taga
108
13Kortel Design311 points by Frédéric Sinatti
44 points by Bartosz Moszczynski
44
Nation results

Task 5 Nation results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1France425 points by Julien Brung
386 points by Pierre Remy
340 points by Charles Cazaux
339 points by Maxime Bellemin
339 points by Maxime Pinot
339 points by Honorin Hamard
323 points by Antoine Gerin-Jean
321 points by Yoann Chavanne
311 points by Frédéric Sinatti
310 points by François Cormier
195 points by Stephen Gichuki
162 points by Denis Chouraqui
146 points by Stephane Calvin
137 points by Roberto Fernandes
134 points by Sun Goueslain
126 points by Damien Lacaze
125 points by Jean-Marc Caron
124 points by Julien Wirtz
123 points by Richard Gallon
123 points by Luc Armant
123 points by Stephane Meytadier
121 points by Olivier Henry
120 points by Nicolas Treins
118 points by Manuel Brechignac
116 points by Ludovic Farnaud
114 points by Tim Rochas
114 points by Thibaut LAVOLE
112 points by Clement Latour
112 points by Jerome Hulin
111 points by Michel Levisse
111 points by Martin Rebord
109 points by Stephane Drouin
109 points by Franck Vialet
109 points by Franck Perring
107 points by Emmanuel Nicolas
103 points by Rémi Montginot
67 points by clement Hoelter
64 points by Eric Daigremont
62 points by Sylvain Gattini
58 points by Julien Marion
54 points by Benedicte Saury-Jourdain
44 points by Dominique Guenard
36 points by Mathieu Vermeil
29 points by David Geronimo
1151
2Germany323 points by Simon Kirsch
320 points by Martin Petz
317 points by Marc Wensauer
118 points by Pedro Citoler
114 points by Günter Klaus
64 points by Heinrich Bretz
61 points by Andreas Kunit
29 points by Torsten Sattler
28 points by Axel Baudendistel
960
3Spain339 points by Francisco Javier Reina Lagos
310 points by Daniel Gonzalez rizo
127 points by ORIOL LAZARO CAMANES
122 points by Jesus Costa Sanchez
113 points by Gregorio Gonzalez Oliva
111 points by Miguel Diaz Ruiz
776
4Poland426 points by Tomasz Janikowski
136 points by Leszek Ziolkowski
124 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
44 points by Bartosz Moszczynski
686
5Italy299 points by Luciano Pagnoni
245 points by Stefano Pucci
124 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
122 points by Silvia Buzzi ferraris
121 points by Marco Littame
121 points by Joachim Oberhauser
119 points by Paolo Zammarchi
119 points by Gianbasilio Profiti
118 points by Paolo Facchini
106 points by Federico Nevastro
102 points by Angelo Dell Aira
56 points by Alessandro Fuzzi
28 points by Antonio Golfari
668
6Portugal338 points by Pedro Moreira
194 points by Bruno Bravo Matos
121 points by Carlos Alberto Fernandes Lopes
119 points by Bruno Mota
115 points by José Rebelo
94 points by Antonio Jose Tabanez Fonseca
74 points by Nuno Virgilio
61 points by Pedro Freitas Silva
54 points by Eduardo Lagoa
41 points by Hugo Gonçalves
653
7Austria390 points by Alexander Schalber
119 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
111 points by Thomas Berger
88 points by Thomas Brandlehner
71 points by Helmut Eichholzer
63 points by Rudolf Niedermühlbichler
620
8Japan129 points by Midori Nakanome
123 points by Yoshiaki Hirokawa
121 points by Nao Mochizuki
118 points by Keiko Hiraki
112 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
108 points by Yukihide Ozawa
93 points by Junichi Taga
373
9United Kingdom127 points by IDRIS BIRCH
123 points by Guy Anderson
99 points by Malin Lobb
28 points by Pat Dower
349
10Korea (Republic of)123 points by Jinoh Kim
111 points by Yongtae Ahn
108 points by Shinyoung Park
69 points by Moonseob Lim
342
11Czech Republic219 points by Petr Bic
106 points by Vit Pekarek
325
12Macedonia323 points by Goran Dimiskovski323
13Mexico256 points by Patricia García De Letona
61 points by Lui Suarez
317
14Switzerland309 points by Joerg Ewald309
15Russian Federation111 points by Yury Mishanin
108 points by Alexey Bystritskiy
28 points by Maksim Mityanin
247
16Iran (Islamic Republic of)121 points by Soheil Barikani
63 points by Masoud Mehrakizadeh
184
17Belgium107 points by Francis De Bruyn
55 points by Aron Michiels
162
18Ukraine63 points by Volodymyr Perevalov
62 points by Konstantin Matusevych
125
19Brazil119 points by Martin Portmann119
20United States66 points by Bill Hughes66
21Luxembourg61 points by Etienne Coupez61
22Finland28 points by Juho Komulainen28
Task information

Task 5 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : none
  • nominal DNFs : 5
  • Minimal Distance : 4
  • Nominal Distance : 45
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 30
  • Nominal Time : 1
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 100
  • stopGlide : 4