2014 World Cup Superfinal : Turkey - Denizli/Pamukkale selection

109 pilots are awaited : 109 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Turkey
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone) South Africa
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
Kirsty Cameron Zeno (Ozone) United Kingdom
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Mantra 6 (Ozone) Colombia
Nicole FEDELE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
Emi HIROKAWA Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Japan
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Tomoko Uno Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
M. Umut AKTÜRK Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Turkey
231 Jared Anderson Enzo 3 (Ozone) United States of America
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
Tsubasa AOKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Japan
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
Andre Becker Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
René BORMANN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Germany
Antoine CABIAC Boomerang 10 (Gin) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Boomerang 10 (Gin) Italy
nelson de freyman EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
288 Shahin Fallah Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Iran
Roberto FERNANDES Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) France
José FERREIRA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Luis Gomez Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Ukraine
Sun GOUESLAIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Emmanuel Guadarrama Enzo 3 (Ozone) Mexico
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Argentina
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
94 Bill Hughes Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) United States of America
Thomas Ide Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Martin JOVANOSKI Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Macedonia
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES IcePeak 8 (Niviuk) Spain
Michel LEVISSE EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Switzerland
Maurizio MAINA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Jean Marc MALHONDA Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Spain
49 Jonathan MARIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Rémi MONTGINOT Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
500 Jošt NAPRET Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
Allly Palencia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
KLIBER PEREIRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
115 Maxime Pinot Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
Martin Portmann Zeno (Ozone) Brazil
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
401 Balazs Racz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Hungary
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
Frédéric Sinatti EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Pal TAKATS EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Hungary
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
Shingo UEDA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Japan
Chris van Noord EnZo 2 (Ozone) South Africa
Mathieu Vermeil King (Triple Seven) France
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
404 Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Yongmook Won Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy