World Cup Greece Drama 2010, task #3 (24/06/2010, 108 pilots)

Friday, 18 June, 2010 to Friday, 25 June, 2010
Flying site: 
Drama

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 3 open results - 108 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
116Jean-Marc CaronNiviuk Ice Peak 440.523789.613.4803.0
232Jacques FournierOzone Mantra R1240.634788.413.3802.0
321Jamie MessengerOzone Proto40.39786.113.4799.0
3544Thomas BrandlehnerMantra R10.240.444783.615.1799.0
590Peter NeuenschwanderSwing Stratus Core39.299761.515.4777.0
6731Helmut EichholzerOzone NONE38.368751.911.9764.0
730Stephane DrouinMantra R10.238.205743.413.4757.0
8168Craig MorganMacPara NONE38.194741.514.5756.0
9711Stefan WyssIcepeak38.036738.913752.0
10190Daniel Alex CiuhanduMantra R10.237.896735.714.6750.0
1147Julien WirtzMantra R10.237.837733.912.5746.0
12325Tom PayneMantra R10.237.744731.312.7744.0
13328Josef BrandnerMantra R10.237.268727.211.1738.0
1464Yurdaer EtikeBoomerang 736.424718.310.8729.0
1552Nicolas RieussetMantra R10.236.622709.611.7721.0
16171Dušan OrožMantra R10.236.068698.912.9712.0
17430Igor TodevskiMantra R10.235.99697.312.8710.0
18248Christoph EderMantra R10.234.794686.710.5697.0
19118Dmitry KorolevBoomerang 734.64568110.8692.0
20323Predrag NeskovicIcepeak 334.212676.910.3687.0
2151Michael SigelBoomerang 734.519668.911.8681.0
22156Stefan LandTracer33.93666.57.7674.0
2314Ulrich PrinzBoomerang 734.023659.211.1670.0
2419Ludovic SivignonMantra R10.233.896656.812.2669.0
25495Dominik FreiMantra R10.332.87563712.8650.0
26552Kostas ProitsakisAvax29.454640.36.3647.0
27178Alexey TarakanovMantra R10.232.773635.810.2646.0
2741Primoz SusaBoomerang32.663632.913.3646.0
2972Rafal LuckosMantra R10.232.28625.513.2639.0
30194Jeremie LagerMantra R10.232.231624.513.5638.0
3136Aljaz ValicIcepeak32.014620.313.5634.0
3234Andreas MaleckiMantra R31.971619.513.1633.0
33476Luc ArmantMantra R10.231.981619.711.2631.0
34363Zeljko OvukaMantra R10.231.865617.411.9629.0
35362Adrian TomaMantra R10.231.53661111.9623.0
36553Richard GallonBoomerang 731.176604.112.5617.0
3796Mark HaymanMantra R10.231.151603.612.6616.0
37349Regula StrasserIcepeak30.935606.79.5616.0
39192David RossiIcepeak 330.893599.910.6611.0
40342Stojan KranjcMantra R10.230.448601.97.9610.0
4168Dušan DurkovicMagus30.409599.66.7606.0
42371Jurij VidicMantra R10.230.557592.111.7604.0
43400Ayse BayrakBoomerang GTO29.643594.78.3603.0
44177Yassen SavovMagus30.152584.213.2597.0
45573Stefan CeparuBoomerang 730.146584.112.2596.0
451Charles CazauxMantra R10.230.119583.612.1596.0
45453Alexander SchalberMantra R10.230.124583.712596.0
4843Urban ValicIcepeak30.195585.110595.0
49585Max JeanpierreBoomerang 730.03558211.9594.0
4955Yann MartailMantra R10.230.016582.511.6594.0
51165Evgenii GriaznovBoomerang 729.6635839.9593.0
51447Renata KuhnovaMercury29.4315866.9593.0
53141Marina OlexinaBoomerang 629.582585.26.3592.0
5417Jens KierdorfSwing Stratus 429.93558011.4591.0
5461Debu ChoudhuryIcepeak 329.67583.47.5591.0
56367Krzysztof ZiolkowskiTracer29.348579.95.2585.0
575Torsten SiegelSwing Stratus Core29.5571.611.4583.0
5860Goran DimiskovskiBoomerang 729.083571.411.1582.0
5929Semih SayirBoomerang29.28567.311.1578.0
6085Damien SevrezMantra R10.228.665566.211577.0
614Aaron DurogatiGin Boomerang proto29.117564.211.5576.0
62160Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R10.229.101563.911.1575.0
63364Alexandru DonisanBoomerang 629.08563.510.8574.0
64418Petr ChromecAvax SR1028.615561.59.7571.0
65538Peter VrabecMercury28.85155910.5570.0
66540Radek VeceraAvax28.762557.310.9568.0
67496Dušan ÐordevicMantra R10.228.599554.111.1565.0
68232Seiko Fukuoka NavilleMantra R10.228.577553.710.3564.0
69335John EllisonMantra R10.228.425550.811.3562.0
70291Kjell-Harald NesengmoAirwave FR428.3555565.1561.0
7137David OhlidalMercury28.187546.29.2555.0
72176Joze MolekMercury27.13540.310.7551.0
7312Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang 727.823539.110.3549.0
74451Nicholas GreeceMantra R10.327.277528.511539.0
75588Sotirios PARASKEVOPOULOSTriton26.75522.94.8528.0
76132Dmitry SalomykinIcepeak26.617515.79.7525.0
76449Slawomir (slavek) MatrasOmega26.596515.39.7525.0
78219Erwan DidricheIcepeak26.407511.711523.0
79406Dimitar ValkovIcepeak 326.436512.29.6522.0
79370Karlo BonacicMercury26.461512.79.6522.0
81478Ioannis IoannouBoomerang 726.42511.97.3519.0
823841Eike MittelbachBoomerang 726.197507.68.1516.0
83149Svetlana PiskarevaBoomerang 626.13506.39515.0
8480Keiko HirakiMercury25.789499.77.9508.0
84348Umut AslanMantra R0925.768499.39.2508.0
86557Monica CiureaTriton24.583476.38.6485.0
87133Klemen PeljhanBoomerang 724.393472.610.3483.0
88318Matt DadamBoomerang23.1594719.9481.0
89477Martin JovanoskiMercury24.221469.310.6480.0
90456Lazaros GioranidisStratus 723.281451.17.8459.0
9156Michal GierlachStratus19.268410.1410.0
92541Vladimir NeshevEdge17.039383.51.7385.0
93170Borut HafnerMagus 617.057330.57.2338.0
94355Wojciech MaliszewskiDudek Paragliding Atak17.012329.67.4337.0
951081Joachim SkondrasMagus 616.883327.17.4334.0
96343Tilen CeglarMagus16.625322.17.1329.0
97102Philippe RigalUP Trango X-Light14.025271.73.1275.0
98766Ioannis XirosBrontess Medium12.235237.14.8242.0
99301Tatiana NoskovaVenus 212.266237.73.1241.0
100499Vitaly ShabanovSky Country Evo11.633225.44229.0
101378Stepan MatenaMercury 311.14215.92.5218.0
102197Hilmi InceEdge10.634206.12.8209.0
103266Hakan IrtemBoomerang 710.453202.53.6206.0
104445Torsten SattlerBoomerang 5596.997.0
104452Dionisis VLASOPOULOSTrango XC596.997.0
104565Franz WangerU4596.997.0
104564Dimitris AntoniouSigma 7596.997.0
104264Masato NakaiBoomerang 6596.997.0
Women results

Task 3 Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1349Regula StrasserIcepeak30.935606.79.5616.0
2400Ayse BayrakBoomerang GTO29.643594.78.3603.0
3447Renata KuhnovaMercury29.4315866.9593.0
4141Marina OlexinaBoomerang 629.582585.26.3592.0
5232Seiko Fukuoka NavilleMantra R10.228.577553.710.3564.0
6149Svetlana PiskarevaBoomerang 626.13506.39515.0
780Keiko HirakiMercury25.789499.77.9508.0
8557Monica CiureaTriton24.583476.38.6485.0
9301Tatiana NoskovaVenus 212.266237.73.1241.0
Team results

Task 3 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Spaelti777 points by Peter Neuenschwander
752 points by Stefan Wyss
681 points by Michael Sigel
616 points by Regula Strasser
752
2Kortel757 points by Stephane Drouin
669 points by Ludovic Sivignon
549 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
508 points by Keiko Hiraki
669
3Gin670 points by Ulrich Prinz
646 points by Primoz Susa
592 points by Marina Olexina
576 points by Aaron Durogati
646
4ABAC/Niviuk803 points by Jean-Marc Caron
634 points by Aljaz Valic
595 points by Urban Valic
634
5Ozone633 points by Andreas Malecki
631 points by Luc Armant
596 points by Charles Cazaux
564 points by Seiko Fukuoka Naville
631
6Porcher Sport710 points by Igor Todevski
616 points by Mark Hayman
582 points by Goran Dimiskovski
616
7Mac Para606 points by Dušan Durkovic
597 points by Yassen Savov
329 points by Tilen Ceglar
597
8Parapente Mag799 points by Thomas Brandlehner
596 points by Alexander Schalber
594 points by Yann Martail
485 points by Monica Ciurea
596
9Swing591 points by Jens Kierdorf
583 points by Torsten Siegel
410 points by Michal Gierlach
583
10Axis Para593 points by Renata Kuhnova
555 points by David Ohlidal
522 points by Karlo Bonacic
480 points by Martin Jovanoski
555
11UP275 points by Philippe Rigal
209 points by Hilmi Ince
97 points by Dionisis VLASOPOULOS
209
Nation results

Task 3 Nation results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1France803 points by Jean-Marc Caron
802 points by Jacques Fournier
757 points by Stephane Drouin
746 points by Julien Wirtz
721 points by Nicolas Rieusset
669 points by Ludovic Sivignon
638 points by Jeremie Lager
631 points by Luc Armant
596 points by Charles Cazaux
594 points by Max Jeanpierre
594 points by Yann Martail
577 points by Damien Sevrez
564 points by Seiko Fukuoka Naville
549 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
523 points by Erwan Didriche
275 points by Philippe Rigal
2362
2Austria799 points by Thomas Brandlehner
764 points by Helmut Eichholzer
738 points by Josef Brandner
697 points by Christoph Eder
596 points by Alexander Schalber
575 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
2301
3United Kingdom799 points by Jamie Messenger
756 points by Craig Morgan
744 points by Tom Payne
616 points by Mark Hayman
562 points by John Ellison
2299
4Switzerland777 points by Peter Neuenschwander
752 points by Stefan Wyss
681 points by Michael Sigel
674 points by Stefan Land
650 points by Dominik Frei
616 points by Regula Strasser
611 points by David Rossi
2210
5Slovenia712 points by Dušan Orož
646 points by Primoz Susa
634 points by Aljaz Valic
610 points by Stojan Kranjc
606 points by Dušan Durkovic
604 points by Jurij Vidic
595 points by Urban Valic
551 points by Joze Molek
483 points by Klemen Peljhan
338 points by Borut Hafner
329 points by Tilen Ceglar
1992
6Romania750 points by Daniel Alex Ciuhandu
623 points by Adrian Toma
596 points by Stefan Ceparu
574 points by Alexandru Donisan
485 points by Monica Ciurea
1969
7Russian Federation692 points by Dmitry Korolev
646 points by Alexey Tarakanov
593 points by Evgenii Griaznov
592 points by Marina Olexina
525 points by Dmitry Salomykin
515 points by Svetlana Piskareva
241 points by Tatiana Noskova
229 points by Vitaly Shabanov
1931
8Germany670 points by Ulrich Prinz
633 points by Andreas Malecki
617 points by Richard Gallon
591 points by Jens Kierdorf
583 points by Torsten Siegel
97 points by Torsten Sattler
97 points by Franz Wanger
1920
9Turkey729 points by Yurdaer Etike
603 points by Ayse Bayrak
578 points by Semih Sayir
508 points by Umut Aslan
209 points by Hilmi Ince
206 points by Hakan Irtem
1910
10Åland Islands687 points by Predrag Neskovic
629 points by Zeljko Ovuka
565 points by Dušan Ðordevic
1881
11Macedonia710 points by Igor Todevski
582 points by Goran Dimiskovski
480 points by Martin Jovanoski
1772
12Czech Republic593 points by Renata Kuhnova
571 points by Petr Chromec
568 points by Radek Vecera
555 points by David Ohlidal
218 points by Stepan Matena
1732
13Greece647 points by Kostas Proitsakis
528 points by Sotirios PARASKEVOPOULOS
525 points by Slawomir (slavek) Matras
519 points by Ioannis Ioannou
516 points by Eike Mittelbach
459 points by Lazaros Gioranidis
334 points by Joachim Skondras
242 points by Ioannis Xiros
97 points by Dionisis VLASOPOULOS
97 points by Dimitris Antoniou
1700
14Poland639 points by Rafal Luckos
585 points by Krzysztof Ziolkowski
410 points by Michal Gierlach
337 points by Wojciech Maliszewski
1634
15Bulgaria597 points by Yassen Savov
522 points by Dimitar Valkov
385 points by Vladimir Neshev
1504
16United States539 points by Nicholas Greece
481 points by Matt Dadam
1020
17Japan508 points by Keiko Hiraki
97 points by Masato Nakai
605
18India591 points by Debu Choudhury591
19Italy576 points by Aaron Durogati576
20Slovakia (Slovak Republic)570 points by Peter Vrabec570
21Norway561 points by Kjell-Harald Nesengmo561
22Croatia522 points by Karlo Bonacic522
Task information

Task 3 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : none
  • nominal DNFs : 5
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 30
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 15
  • Nominal Time : 1
  • timeValRank : 0
  • Nominal Day Quality : winners
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 100
  • stopGlide : 2