World Cup Brazil Pocos de Caldas 2010

Saturday, 3 April, 2010 to Saturday, 10 April, 2010
Flying site: 
Pocos de Caldas

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Overall results
Rank#Namesort descendingNationGliderSponsorT1T2Points
3987Alain AnthonyMantra R09708.0758.01466
89247Alberto Ramia CaceresMercury161.0715.0876
116204Alejo FERNANDEZPoison 2160.0263.0423
122151Alexey MakovenkoSigma 7142.065.0207
26178Alexey TarakanovBoomerang 7847.0777.01624
4597Alfio jnr VegniSwing Stratus Core642.0801.01443
336Aljaz ValicIcepeak856.01000.01856
1618Anders BaerheimMantra R897.0825.01722
54222André FleuryTracer713.0650.01363
81108Andre Rainsford-AlbertsMantra R10.2178.0782.0960
21124Andre RottetTracer910.0774.01684
834Andreas MaleckiMantra R966.0821.01787
91130Andres Francisco Sanchez MartinezTorck495.0375.0870
120150Andrey PiskarevBoomerang 6222.022.0244
68187Andrii VitchenkoIcepeak 3671.0411.01082
100140Antonio GolfariBoomerang 5139.0673.0812
3786Arnaud SecherBoomerang 7625.0852.01477
117366Arnold PansiAvax XC2148.0237.0385
4265Bertrand CholMagus 6607.0849.01456
66Biagio Alberto VitaleIcepeak964.0846.01810
32744Brad GunnuscioIcepeak 3718.0829.01547
22121Brett HazlettBoomerang 6880.0796.01676
57128Bruno MenescalSwing Stratus Core570.0770.01340
67408Carlos GuardiaMercury 2009404.0702.01106
11202Cecilio Valenzuela RequenaMantra R10.2859.0913.01772
4248Christoph EderMantra R10.2952.0896.01848
97134Christophe GaberMercury509.0315.0824
52238Christophe LeperdIcepeak 3609.0760.01369
18104Clayton Alvarenga ResendeAirwave FR5/XR5912.0806.01718
20115Cristiano Ricci da Silva (Vermelho)Magus877.0816.01693
9594David Cubel GallarteSol Tracer 2010475.0369.0844
1953Davide CardonaMagus865.0847.01712
6081Davide CassettaMercury491.0812.01303
96120Didier de Saint EtienneIcepeak 3159.0672.0831
75103Dmitriy ChernyakBoomerang 6660.0343.01003
28118Dmitry KorolevBoomerang 7792.0801.01593
97132Dmitry SalomykinIcepeak208.0616.0824
51322Donizete B LemosSol NONE574.0807.01381
4784Elisa HoudryIcepeak 3623.0772.01395
73106Eric BaurentMantra R10.2205.0819.01024
84251Everton Roberto da SilvaSwing Stratus Core150.0791.0941
36165Evgenii GriaznovBoomerang 7756.0755.01511
47383Federico NevastroMantra R10.2955.0440.01395
2942Florian HallerMAC PARA NONE733.0840.01573
25209Francisco FluxaMantra R10.2852.0790.01642
23110Francisco Javier Reina LagosIcepeak 3841.0812.01653
4358Frank BrownSol Tracer XL585.0869.01454
7160Goran DimiskovskiMantra R10.2173.0858.01031
103166Gottfried KaschnigNiviuk NONE524.0235.0759
124175Helmut ZefererMantra 3174.0174
93212Henry Alexander Alcazar RinconMercury498.0354.0852
88126Ivan KravtsovParAAvis Iskander159.0734.0893
4695Jack BrownBoomerang 7596.0804.01400
7232Jacques FournierOzone Mantra R12165.0862.01027
4412Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang579.0866.01445
35145Jean-Michel Ara-SomohanoBoomerang665.0861.01526
33194Jeremie LagerMantra R10.2686.0854.01540
101191Joanna Di GrigoliIcepeak 3172.0625.0797
5339Joel DebonsIcepeak941.0426.01367
9474Joerg EwaldMantra R10.2750.096.0846
41112Jose Manuel Reina LagosBoomerang 7609.0853.01462
38193Juan carlos Becerra gonzalezIcepeak 3633.0841.01474
65184Juan pablo BenaventeIcepeak 3491.0667.01158
7447Julien WirtzMantra R10.2139.0872.01011
61229Kamira rodrigues PereiraTracer481.0798.01279
6480Keiko HirakiMercury452.0749.01201
118107Khobi-Jane BowdenSigma 7163.0166.0329
50133Klemen PeljhanBoomerang 7574.0813.01387
40179Larry Pino MandryMantra R10.2644.0821.01465
7101Lucas BernardinMantra R10.2921.0874.01795
79183Luciano Bender TcacencoBoomerang166.0810.0976
5967Luciano HornAirwave FR5459.0856.01315
519Ludovic SivignonMantra R10.2951.0873.01824
109114Luis Gustavo Garcia TavaresBoomerang 6208.0381.0589
115181Maite Moreno BenitoMantra 3163.0311.0474
78137Manuel NubelSwing Stratus Core142.0843.0985
66155Marcelo AlanizIcepeak XP491.0662.01153
27224Marcelo PrietoTracer808.0793.01601
7623Marco LittameIcepeak 3725.0273.0998
70141Marina OlexinaBoomerang 6614.0430.01044
113195Mario PfisterOmega 7173.0375.0548
83123Martin PetzMercury146.0796.0942
90422Martinho Ribeiro de moraisAirwave FR4145.0727.0872
105888Mathieu VermeilMantra 3297.0384.0681
106227Mauro R. AlmeidaEris 3400.0268.0668
10777Maxime BelleminIcepeak908.0865.01773
1251Michael SigelBoomerang898.0859.01757
15201Michael WitschiMantra R10.2853.0880.01733
63220Mike ChristiansenBoomerang 5424.0779.01203
114122Miloslav PokornyAvax NONE161.0316.0477
123217Nicky MossMercury 3174.022.0196
8552Nicolas RieussetMantra R10.2150.0788.0938
87113Oleg KrasikovBoomerang 7169.0755.0924
55216Orlane SturboisBoomerang 6579.0778.01357
110213Patrick Mac KinnonIcepeak371.0200.0571
3390Peter NeuenschwanderSwing Stratus Core684.0856.01540
119102Philippe RigalUP Trango X-Light143.0124.0267
107228Pierre NavilleNONE NONE283.0318.0601
941Primoz SusaBoomerang912.0862.01774
31223Richard PethigalSwing Stratus Core697.0852.01549
99116Roberto GaleraAirwave FR5517.0302.0819
69138Roberto PiviU4685.0387.01072
2225Russell AchterbergMantra R10.21000.0857.01857
92144Samuel NascimentoTracer767.096.0863
104125Sebastian HohnUsport FR477.0235.0712
62143Sebastiao Machado BarcelosTracer538.0694.01232
82232Seiko Fukuoka NavilleIcepeak 3308.0642.0950
49207Sergi Ballester piIcepeak 3562.0827.01389
30105Sergio SampaioMantra R10.2712.0857.01569
58160Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R10.2687.0644.01331
86221Simon IssenhuthIcepeak139.0794.0933
79575Stefan AufischerIcepeak305.0671.0976
56156Stefan LandTracer579.0774.01353
77711Stefan WyssIcepeak899.094.0993
16136Stephan GruberEdge868.0854.01722
102149Svetlana PiskarevaBoomerang 6502.0277.0779
121182Tony Cesar Mendes NegreirosAirwave FR5143.090.0233
135Torsten SiegelSwing Stratus Core895.0850.01745
143Urban ValicIcepeak991.0872.01863
14148Urs SchoenauerSwing Stratus Core927.0815.01742
112246Vadym ByelkinIcepeak416.0141.0557
111185Victor NovikovIcepeak139.0421.0560
108230Washington PeruchiMagus 6490.0106.0596
2493Yury MishaninBoomerang 7849.0800.01649
Women results

Overall Women results

Rank#Namesort descendingNationGliderSponsorT1T2Points
184Elisa HoudryIcepeak 3623.0772.01395
2216Orlane SturboisBoomerang 6579.0778.01357
3229Kamira rodrigues PereiraTracer481.0798.01279
480Keiko HirakiMercury452.0749.01201
5141Marina OlexinaBoomerang 6614.0430.01044
6232Seiko Fukuoka NavilleIcepeak 3308.0642.0950
7191Joanna Di GrigoliIcepeak 3172.0625.0797
8149Svetlana PiskarevaBoomerang 6502.0277.0779
9181Maite Moreno BenitoMantra 3163.0311.0474
10366Arnold PansiAvax XC2148.0237.0385
11107Khobi-Jane BowdenSigma 7163.0166.0329
12217Nicky MossMercury 3174.022.0196
Team results

Overall Team results

rank#namenationglidersponsorscore
1ABAC/Niviuk151732
36Aljaz ValicIcepeak1000856.01000.0
777Maxime BelleminIcepeak865908.0865.0
84Elisa HoudryIcepeak 3772623.0772.0
221Simon IssenhuthIcepeak794139.0794.0
2Spaelti201131
51Michael SigelBoomerang859898.0859.0
90Peter NeuenschwanderSwing Stratus Core856684.0856.0
711Stefan WyssIcepeak94899.094.0
3Gin131528
41Primoz SusaBoomerang862912.0862.0
93Yury MishaninBoomerang 7800849.0800.0
12Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang866579.0866.0
141Marina OlexinaBoomerang 6430614.0430.0
4Swing17926
5Torsten SiegelSwing Stratus Core850895.0850.0
148Urs SchoenauerSwing Stratus Core815927.0815.0
223Richard PethigalSwing Stratus Core852697.0852.0
137Manuel NubelSwing Stratus Core843142.0843.0
5Parapente Mag12021
101Lucas BernardinMantra R10.2874921.0874.0
32Jacques FournierOzone Mantra R12862165.0862.0
47Julien WirtzMantra R10.2872139.0872.0
191Joanna Di GrigoliIcepeak 3625172.0625.0
6Kortel71320
19Ludovic SivignonMantra R10.2873951.0873.0
145Jean-Michel Ara-SomohanoBoomerang861665.0861.0
86Arnaud SecherBoomerang 7852625.0852.0
216Orlane SturboisBoomerang 6778579.0778.0
7Mac Para9716
53Davide CardonaMagus847865.0847.0
42Florian HallerMAC PARA NONE840733.0840.0
65Bertrand CholMagus 6849607.0849.0
8Sol11314
224Marcelo PrietoTracer793808.0793.0
58Frank BrownSol Tracer XL869585.0869.0
229Kamira rodrigues PereiraTracer798481.0798.0
144Samuel NascimentoTracer96767.096.0
9Porcher Sport358
34Andreas MaleckiMantra R821966.0821.0
60Goran DimiskovskiMantra R10.2858173.0858.0
108Andre Rainsford-AlbertsMantra R10.2782178.0782.0
232Seiko Fukuoka NavilleIcepeak 3642308.0642.0
10UP516
136Stephan GruberEdge854868.0854.0
116Roberto GaleraAirwave FR5302517.0302.0
102Philippe RigalUP Trango X-Light124143.0124.0
Nation results

Overall Nation results

rank#namenationglidersponsorscore
1Slovenia275927345493
43Urban ValicIcepeak872991.0872.0
36Aljaz ValicIcepeak1000856.01000.0
41Primoz SusaBoomerang862912.0862.0
133Klemen PeljhanBoomerang 7813574.0813.0
2France278026195399
19Ludovic SivignonMantra R10.2873951.0873.0
101Lucas BernardinMantra R10.2874921.0874.0
777Maxime BelleminIcepeak865908.0865.0
194Jeremie LagerMantra R10.2854686.0854.0
145Jean-Michel Ara-SomohanoBoomerang861665.0861.0
86Arnaud SecherBoomerang 7852625.0852.0
87Alain AnthonyMantra R09758708.0758.0
65Bertrand CholMagus 6849607.0849.0
12Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang866579.0866.0
84Elisa HoudryIcepeak 3772623.0772.0
238Christophe LeperdIcepeak 3760609.0760.0
216Orlane SturboisBoomerang 6778579.0778.0
32Jacques FournierOzone Mantra R12862165.0862.0
106Eric BaurentMantra R10.2819205.0819.0
47Julien WirtzMantra R10.2872139.0872.0
232Seiko Fukuoka NavilleIcepeak 3642308.0642.0
52Nicolas RieussetMantra R10.2788150.0788.0
221Simon IssenhuthIcepeak794139.0794.0
120Didier de Saint EtienneIcepeak 3672159.0672.0
888Mathieu VermeilMantra 3384297.0384.0
228Pierre NavilleNONE NONE318283.0318.0
102Philippe RigalUP Trango X-Light124143.0124.0
3Switzerland276725955362
51Michael SigelBoomerang859898.0859.0
148Urs SchoenauerSwing Stratus Core815927.0815.0
201Michael WitschiMantra R10.2880853.0880.0
90Peter NeuenschwanderSwing Stratus Core856684.0856.0
39Joel DebonsIcepeak426941.0426.0
156Stefan LandTracer774579.0774.0
711Stefan WyssIcepeak94899.094.0
74Joerg EwaldMantra R10.296750.096.0
195Mario PfisterOmega 7375173.0375.0
4Italy278425335317
6Biagio Alberto VitaleIcepeak846964.0846.0
53Davide CardonaMagus847865.0847.0
42Florian HallerMAC PARA NONE840733.0840.0
383Federico NevastroMantra R10.2440955.0440.0
81Davide CassettaMercury812491.0812.0
138Roberto PiviU4387685.0387.0
23Marco LittameIcepeak 3273725.0273.0
140Antonio GolfariBoomerang 5673139.0673.0
5Brazil269925825281
104Clayton Alvarenga ResendeAirwave FR5/XR5806912.0806.0
115Cristiano Ricci da Silva (Vermelho)Magus816877.0816.0
124Andre RottetTracer774910.0774.0
224Marcelo PrietoTracer793808.0793.0
105Sergio SampaioMantra R10.2857712.0857.0
223Richard PethigalSwing Stratus Core852697.0852.0
58Frank BrownSol Tracer XL869585.0869.0
97Alfio jnr VegniSwing Stratus Core801642.0801.0
322Donizete B LemosSol NONE807574.0807.0
222André FleuryTracer650713.0650.0
128Bruno MenescalSwing Stratus Core770570.0770.0
67Luciano HornAirwave FR5856459.0856.0
229Kamira rodrigues PereiraTracer798481.0798.0
143Sebastiao Machado BarcelosTracer694538.0694.0
183Luciano Bender TcacencoBoomerang810166.0810.0
251Everton Roberto da SilvaSwing Stratus Core791150.0791.0
422Martinho Ribeiro de moraisAirwave FR4727145.0727.0
144Samuel NascimentoTracer96767.096.0
116Roberto GaleraAirwave FR5302517.0302.0
227Mauro R. AlmeidaEris 3268400.0268.0
230Washington PeruchiMagus 6106490.0106.0
114Luis Gustavo Garcia TavaresBoomerang 6381208.0381.0
182Tony Cesar Mendes NegreirosAirwave FR590143.090.0
6Spain234425934937
202Cecilio Valenzuela RequenaMantra R10.2913859.0913.0
110Francisco Javier Reina LagosIcepeak 3812841.0812.0
179Larry Pino MandryMantra R10.2821644.0821.0
112Jose Manuel Reina LagosBoomerang 7853609.0853.0
207Sergi Ballester piIcepeak 3827562.0827.0
130Andres Francisco Sanchez MartinezTorck375495.0375.0
94David Cubel GallarteSol Tracer 2010369475.0369.0
181Maite Moreno BenitoMantra 3311163.0311.0
217Nicky MossMercury 322174.022.0
7Austria250724214928
248Christoph EderMantra R10.2896952.0896.0
136Stephan GruberEdge854868.0854.0
160Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R10.2644687.0644.0
575Stefan AufischerIcepeak671305.0671.0
166Gottfried KaschnigNiviuk NONE235524.0235.0
175Helmut ZefererMantra 3174174.0
8Russian Federation248823784866
93Yury MishaninBoomerang 7800849.0800.0
178Alexey TarakanovBoomerang 7777847.0777.0
118Dmitry KorolevBoomerang 7801792.0801.0
165Evgenii GriaznovBoomerang 7755756.0755.0
141Marina OlexinaBoomerang 6430614.0430.0
103Dmitriy ChernyakBoomerang 6343660.0343.0
113Oleg KrasikovBoomerang 7755169.0755.0
126Ivan KravtsovParAAvis Iskander734159.0734.0
132Dmitry SalomykinIcepeak616208.0616.0
149Svetlana PiskarevaBoomerang 6277502.0277.0
185Victor NovikovIcepeak421139.0421.0
150Andrey PiskarevBoomerang 622222.022.0
151Alexey MakovenkoSigma 765142.065.0
9Germany233825144852
34Andreas MaleckiMantra R821966.0821.0
5Torsten SiegelSwing Stratus Core850895.0850.0
137Manuel NubelSwing Stratus Core843142.0843.0
123Martin PetzMercury796146.0796.0
125Sebastian HohnUsport FR235477.0235.0
10Chile176722364003
209Francisco FluxaMantra R10.2790852.0790.0
220Mike ChristiansenBoomerang 5779424.0779.0
184Juan pablo BenaventeIcepeak 3667491.0667.0
213Patrick Mac KinnonIcepeak200371.0200.0
11South Africa134118763217
225Russell AchterbergMantra R10.28571000.0857.0
108Andre Rainsford-AlbertsMantra R10.2782178.0782.0
366Arnold PansiAvax XC2237148.0237.0
107Khobi-Jane BowdenSigma 7166163.0166.0
12Venezuela96621813147
193Juan carlos Becerra gonzalezIcepeak 3841633.0841.0
247Alberto Ramia CaceresMercury715161.0715.0
191Joanna Di GrigoliIcepeak 3625172.0625.0
13United States131416332947
744Brad GunnuscioIcepeak 3829718.0829.0
95Jack BrownBoomerang 7804596.0804.0
14Argentina105516272682
155Marcelo AlanizIcepeak XP662491.0662.0
408Carlos GuardiaMercury 2009702404.0702.0
204Alejo FERNANDEZPoison 2263160.0263.0
15Norway8978251722
18Anders BaerheimMantra R825897.0825.0
16Canada8807961676
121Brett HazlettBoomerang 6796880.0796.0
17Ukraine10875521639
187Andrii VitchenkoIcepeak 3411671.0411.0
246Vadym ByelkinIcepeak141416.0141.0
18Japan4527491201
80Keiko HirakiMercury749452.0749.0
19Macedonia1738581031
60Goran DimiskovskiMantra R10.2858173.0858.0
20Colombia498354852
212Henry Alexander Alcazar RinconMercury354498.0354.0
21Belgium509315824
134Christophe GaberMercury315509.0315.0
22Czech Republic161316477
122Miloslav PokornyAvax NONE316161.0316.0