World Cup Argentina Mina Clavero 2014 selection

102 pilots are awaited : 102 confirmed
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Elisa Soravia Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
881 Sandy Lambert France Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Signe Knudsen Norway Peak (Niviuk)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Isabella Messenger Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
462 Juan ORTIZ Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Mauro Javier alabart Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GR4 (Gin)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Luis Miguel BARRERA Argentina Venus 2 (Axis)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Lukasz STUDNIARZ Poland Passion (U-Turn)
Sebastian MARGARA Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Ernesto Martin HAYES Argentina Advance Proto (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Alp Onurhan KUCUK Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Glenn Meurrens Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
MIGUEL LAURIERO Argentina Sigma (Advance)
jose manuel migliozzi arra Argentina Trango XC3 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Daniel Sanchez Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Horacio VISSANI Argentina Icepeak 3 (Niviuk)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rafael LOPEZ Argentina Delta 2 (Ozone)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Luis Eduardo Sardi Grillet Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
PABLO ALTEA Argentina Omega 8 (Advance)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
PABLO ALBERTO QUINTEROS Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Michael Marseiler Italy Boomerang X (Gin)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Vivas Joglin Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Diego Romero Argentina King (Triple Seven)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Martin MOYANO BRADLEY Argentina Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Pascal MAILLARD Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
German Ortiz Maldonado Argentina Rook (Triple Seven)
Christian PERRIN France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Damian Piñerua Venezuela Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Marc Caillault France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Walter RODRIGUEZ Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Rasmus Persson Sweden Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Mariano VISSANI Argentina Cayenne (Skywalk)
Mariano VISSANI Argentina Cayenne (Skywalk)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Omar Contreras Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pablo Zeballos Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eduardo DEHEZA Argentina Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Gerson Eduardo AVENDAÑO Santiago Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
380 Rodrigo Wulliamoz Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Roberto FERNANDES France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Juan Sebastian Delgado Argentina Boomerang X (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Victor 'Pope' Salinas Chile Nova inconnue (Nova) GTO (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Dmitry Abdrashitov Russia Carerra (Gin)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Alejandro ALBORNOZ DALBENZIO Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Pablo LOPEZ Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Pablo Rodarte Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mathieu BAZART France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Juan Pablo Gatta Baeza Chile Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michel Rullier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
438 Rolf Gibbs United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Alex BUTLER United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Jan Minnaar South Africa Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Peter KLEIMANN Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vivas Jorfan Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Richard VANDENBEGINE Belgium EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Martin Knight United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Chris HARLAND United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sebastian Hohn Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Rohner Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Manuel NÜBEL Germany Core 3 (Swing)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Shingo UEDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)