World Cup Portugal Montalegre 2012 selection

120 pilots are awaited : 120 confirmed
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tomomi MASUKO Japan Boomerang X (Gin)
Noriko MIZUNUMA Japan Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Silvia VENTURA Portugal Triton 2 (Nova)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yurdaer ETIKE Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jose Manuel Reina Lago Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Daniel Gonzalez Rizo Spain Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Filipe Louro Portugal Cayenne 3 (Skywalk)
Ricardo murilhas Portugal Cayenne (Skywalk)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Francisco NUNES Portugal Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Alberto Corral Spain Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Franck chevalier France Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mauro Sonic Brazil Summit XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Duber Herney Muñeton Ramirez Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal Zeno (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
HERNAN "DAVID" CARRENO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Radek VECERA Czech Republic Avax XC (Gradient)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()