World Cup France Talloires 2012 selection

134 pilots are awaited : 133 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Erhan Ekren Turkey Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Hagen Walter Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Nigel FRITH Hong-Kong Boomerang X (Gin)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
didier DURAND France Peak 2 (Niviuk)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Daniel SCHMIDT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Isa DAL Turkey Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Alain ANTHONY France Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dusan DJORDJEVIC Serbia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Damjan CRETNIK Slovenia Icepeak (Niviuk)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tadas SIDARAVIČIUS Lithuania Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Filip Bušo Czech Republic Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Jimmy PACHER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tomaz ERZEN Slovenia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
William MARKT France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Debu CHOUDHURY India Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jamie MESSENGER United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Vincent SPRUNGLI France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marko HRGETIC Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dragan Martinovic Serbia King (Triple Seven)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Olivier HUMBERT France Pure (AirDesign)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
ADMIN ADMIN United Kingdom Buzz (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)