World Cup France Talloires 2012 selection

133 pilots are awaited : 133 confirmed
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jimmy PACHER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Debu CHOUDHURY India Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jamie MESSENGER United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Filip Bušo Czech Republic Trango XC2 (UP)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tomaz ERZEN Slovenia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
William MARKT France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Vincent SPRUNGLI France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Alain ANTHONY France Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Erhan Ekren Turkey Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Isa DAL Turkey Trango X-Race (UP)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Daniel SCHMIDT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Hagen Walter Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Nigel FRITH Hong-Kong Boomerang X (Gin)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Damjan CRETNIK Slovenia Icepeak (Niviuk)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Dusan DJORDJEVIC Serbia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
ADMIN ADMIN United Kingdom Buzz (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tadas SIDARAVIČIUS Lithuania Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
didier DURAND France Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Marko HRGETIC Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Dragan Martinovic Serbia King (Triple Seven)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Olivier HUMBERT France Pure (AirDesign)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)