World Cup Serbia Raska-Kopaonik 2013, task #5 (17/08/2013, 123 pilots)

Friday, 9 August, 2013 to Friday, 16 August, 2013
Flying site: 
Raska-Kopaonik

Vertical Tabs

General requirements to travel to Serbia:
---
1. Valid passport/travel document;
2. Valid visa in the passport, if a Serbian visa is required for passport holders of the respective country;
3. Proof of sufficient funds for staying in Serbia. Sufficient funds are considered to be 50 Euros per day of stay, proved by possession of the appropriate amount of cash, bank statement, traveller's cheques, credit cards or a letter of guarantee;
4. Certificate of vaccination or a note that he/she has not contracted a contagious disease despite coming from an area affected by a pandemic, as defined by the information of the Ministry of Health.
5. If underage children are travelling with one of their parents, it is necessary to submit a relevant certified authorization by the other parent; or if the child is travelling with a third person such authorization is required from both parents or guardian;
6. It is recommended to have a health insurance for the period of stay in Serbia, covering possible medical costs to the amount of not less than 20,000 Euros.

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 5 open results - 123 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1530Sebastian HohnEnZo 150.1590015.5916.0
237Michael KüfferIcepeak 651.074895.416.4912.0
346Maxime BelleminBoomerang 949.453885.415.6901.0
48Joel DebonsIcepeak 648.565882.516.9899.0
49Julien WirtzEnZo 148.638882.916.4899.0
621Luc ArmantEnZo 148.745882.115.8898.0
722Maxime PinotIcepeak 650.16879.717.5897.0
8576Dominik BreitingerIcepeak 649.642880.216896.0
9274Tim BollingerBoomerang49.559878.716.5895.0
9520Yoann ChavanneCore 348.479878.216.6895.0
11201Frédéric SinattiIcepeak 648.87858.715.8875.0
1229Charles CazauxEnZo 142.475841.713.2855.0
1325Jurij VidicEnZo 143.201836.113.1849.0
1328Francisco Javier Reina LagosEnZo 142.128835.413.2849.0
1520Jean-Marc CaronIcepeak 642.828831.913.7846.0
1517Jacques FournierEnZo 143.61183214.1846.0
152011Martin PetzEnZo 141.716833.212.7846.0
1562Yoshiki KuremotoEnZo 142.072833.213.1846.0
19572Fede NUÑEZBoomerang 944.159830.614845.0
1948Daniel TyrkasCore 341.93831.813845.0
21238Yann MartailEnZo 141.969831.212.8844.0
21453Alexander SchalberEnZo 142.478831.413844.0
2313Jeremie LagerIcepeak 642.853829.913.3843.0
23554Rolf DaleEnZo 142.664829.213.3843.0
25527Josef BrandnerBoomerang 941.94828.313.5842.0
26542Alejandro AlbornozEnZo 144.257826.514.4841.0
27535Jesus Costa SanchezIcepeak 641.469826.613840.0
2773Manuel GrandiIcepeak 641.492827.512.9840.0
29378Joze MolekEnZo 142.783825.713.3839.0
30227Andrea DallariEnZo 141.414824.612.8837.0
3159Marc WensauerIcepeak 642.916822.713.2836.0
32553Ronny HelgesenEnZo 142.554821.313.3835.0
32171Dušan OrožEnZo 141.397821.812.8835.0
3423Lucas BernardinIcepeak 643.238820.413.3834.0
35319Thomas BrandlehnerBoomerang 941.384820.212.8833.0
3542Yoshiaki HirokawaEnZo 141.416819.813833.0
37412Biagio Alberto VitaleEnZo 141.351818.513832.0
37765Thomas WeingartnerEnZo 141.259819.312.7832.0
39392Ernesto HinestrozaEnZo 141.345818.712.6831.0
39570Gianbasilio ProfitiEnZo 141.37781812.7831.0
3971Franz ErlacherBoomerang 941.184818.212.8831.0
42241Michal GierlachEnZo 141.259816.613.1830.0
42778Kliber PereiraEnZo 141.16817.212.4830.0
4467Luciano PagnoniCore 341.41815.613.1829.0
45299Thomas BergerEnZo 141.39813.512.8826.0
4547Dmitry KorolevEnZo 141.145812.513826.0
47997Pawel FaronEnZo 141.074811.212.6824.0
47205Kjell-Harald NesengmoEnZo 140.15981212824.0
49708Klaudia BulgakowIcepeak 643.708808.413.8822.0
49823Jonathan MarinCore 341.242809.412.8822.0
51282Ronny GeijsenEnZo 140.26980811.7820.0
52296Victor SibirtsevIcepeak 640.737805.712.5818.0
5240Arnold FrankenbergerIcepeak 639.893805.612.3818.0
54272Reiner BraunIcepeak 640.42804.212.5817.0
55549Miha KavcicIcepeak 640.059804.911.5816.0
561302Armin EderEnZo 140.872802.512.8815.0
56686Vittorio TriesteEnZo 140.084802.612.3815.0
56113Siegfried SchusteritschBoomerang 940.647802.112.5815.0
56477Matts EliassonEnZo 139.686802.612.5815.0
56774Ondrej KrupaMercury40.302802.912.2815.0
612151Ole Johnny RønnebergEnZo 139.301801.812.3814.0
61435Paolo ZammarchiBoomerang 940.775801.512.6814.0
63881Jose GONZALEZIcepeak 640.563798.712.9812.0
63790Luis GomezEnZo 141.676799.312.6812.0
63325Stanislav KlikarMercury Sport40.932799.412.9812.0
66561Manuel NubelCore 340.134798.712.6811.0
67388Piotr MieszczakEnZo 140.435797.912.2810.0
67305Rudolf NiedermühlbichlerEnZo 139.04798.311.3810.0
69301Javier Funes NicheleIcepeak 639.176795.413808.0
70192Goran DimiskovskiBoomerang 939.268796.110.9807.0
70250Jerome HulinEnZo 139.188795.611.3807.0
722012Tomasz KuczkowskiEnZo 138.335791.910.7803.0
73372Iván Colás AzcárateCore 340.275788.812.8802.0
74779Ally PalenciaIcepeak 638.029788.711.2800.0
75571Umut AkturkEnZo 138.357784.411.7796.0
76276Antonio GolfariIcepeak 637.957782.811.9795.0
77444Omar Alejandro Contreras PerezMantra 437.583781.412793.0
7876Jan Richard HansenEnZo 139.728777.812.5790.0
79941Håkan LindqvistIcepeak 638.182777.811.3789.0
7998Didier de Saint EtienneIcepeak 637.811777.711.4789.0
81559Tiziano TrambaioliCore 239.171775.111.4787.0
8135David Cubel GallarteCore 337.466776.310.7787.0
831123Daria KrasnovaTrango X-Light 239.582772.613.1786.0
84121Carlos CuriIcepeak 640.943770.813.2784.0
84334Akira HoriguchiIcepeak 639.863771.312.7784.0
86534Vladimir BacaninMercury Sport39.809766.712.4779.0
87326Florian HallerBoomerang 941.822762.614.2777.0
88714Lorenzo NadaliEnZo 140.387750.912.3763.0
88243Paolo VerattiEnZo 137.783752.810.5763.0
90222Andrey BadikovIcepeak 636.792743.710.6754.0
91371Richard TrumelEnZo 141.158732.113.1745.0
922122Pawel TomaszewskiEnZo 136.659727.110.7738.0
931226Alberto Ramia CaceresEnZo 136.28271710727.0
9386Yassen SavovEnZo 140.711712.914.3727.0
95574Niels NiethardEnZo 135.187715.58.5724.0
9665Laurie GenoveseIcepeak 642.588707.513.7721.0
9750Sylvain GattiniIcepeak 638.763706.813.2720.0
98479Konstantin MatusevychDelta 236.693706.110.6717.0
99700Marina OlexinaIcepeak 635.8457059.2714.0
100558Renata KuhnovaVenus 336.145699.29.8709.0
101436Theuns KoekemoerEnZo 133.737696.28.7705.0
1021118Jovan SeverovBoomerang X34.162687.69.2697.0
102562Annalena HinestrozaTrango XC234.677686.89.8697.0
104568Tomaž ToplakIcepeak 634.65687.29.2696.0
104215Tomoko UnoIcepeak 633.684685.910.2696.0
106550Nao MochizukiMantra 435.797685.89.2695.0
1071371Brian WebbIcepeak 639.585657.613.3671.0
108217Christian PerrinIcepeak 632.596658.69.1668.0
109560Ewa Korneluk-GuzyMantra 430.127626.17.6634.0
1091320Milan BujicTorck 231.27626.76.8634.0
111573Antoine Gerin-JeanIcepeak 630.443611.311.7623.0
112486Fabiano MoraesEnZo 136.274602.613.5616.0
1131777Viacheslav SapronenkoMirage27.354579.25.8585.0
114235Honorin HamardIcepeak 634.084566.213.2579.0
115787Volodymyr PerevalovDelta 226.923557.18565.0
1161114Tor JanssonIcepeak 626.8975498.1557.0
1171171Martin JovanoskiMercury Sport32.173534.511.5546.0
118385Emi HirokawaMantra 430.032498.98507.0
1191717Milan StevicIcepeak 6583.183.0
119302Signe M. KnudsenPeak583.183.0
337Jacek ProfusCoden
999Bojan ArsenijevicEnZo 1
90Joerg NuberEnZo 1
Women results

Task 5 Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
1708Klaudia BulgakowIcepeak 643.708808.413.8822.0
21123Daria KrasnovaTrango X-Light 239.582772.613.1786.0
365Laurie GenoveseIcepeak 642.588707.513.7721.0
4700Marina OlexinaIcepeak 635.8457059.2714.0
5558Renata KuhnovaVenus 336.145699.29.8709.0
6562Annalena HinestrozaTrango XC234.677686.89.8697.0
7215Tomoko UnoIcepeak 633.684685.910.2696.0
8550Nao MochizukiMantra 435.797685.89.2695.0
9560Ewa Korneluk-GuzyMantra 430.127626.17.6634.0
10385Emi HirokawaMantra 430.032498.98507.0
11302Signe M. KnudsenPeak583.183.0
Team results

Task 5 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Ozone899 points by Julien Wirtz
855 points by Charles Cazaux
849 points by Francisco Javier Reina Lagos
507 points by Emi Hirokawa
855
2Parapente Mag916 points by Sebastian Hohn
849 points by Jurij Vidic
836 points by Marc Wensauer
849
3Kortel Design901 points by Maxime Bellemin
846 points by Jacques Fournier
826 points by Dmitry Korolev
846
3Niviuk899 points by Joel Debons
846 points by Jean-Marc Caron
834 points by Lucas Bernardin
822 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
846
5ABAC897 points by Maxime Pinot
843 points by Jeremie Lager
721 points by Laurie Genovese
579 points by Honorin Hamard
843
6Wind843 points by Rolf Dale
835 points by Ronny Helgesen
814 points by Ole Johnny Rønneberg
83 points by Signe M. Knudsen
835
7Woody Valley832 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
831 points by Gianbasilio Profiti
763 points by Lorenzo Nadali
831
8Cross Country832 points by Thomas Weingartner
826 points by Thomas Berger
724 points by Niels Niethard
826
9Parastick895 points by Yoann Chavanne
822 points by Jonathan Marin
623 points by Antoine Gerin-Jean
822
10Aerotact824 points by Kjell-Harald Nesengmo
818 points by Arnold Frankenberger
790 points by Jan Richard Hansen
818
11Flymaster830 points by Kliber Pereira
812 points by Luis Gomez
786 points by Daria Krasnova
616 points by Fabiano Moraes
812
12Swing845 points by Daniel Tyrkas
811 points by Manuel Nubel
787 points by David Cubel Gallarte
811
13Gin Gliders895 points by Tim Bollinger
807 points by Goran Dimiskovski
777 points by Florian Haller
807
13Sol875 points by Frédéric Sinatti
807 points by Jerome Hulin
634 points by Milan Bujic
807
15Alas del Hombre831 points by Ernesto Hinestroza
800 points by Ally Palencia
727 points by Alberto Ramia Caceres
697 points by Annalena Hinestroza
800
16Porcher Sport844 points by Yann Martail
789 points by Didier de Saint Etienne
720 points by Sylvain Gattini
714 points by Marina Olexina
789
17Canhavk815 points by Ondrej Krupa
779 points by Vladimir Bacanin
709 points by Renata Kuhnova
546 points by Martin Jovanoski
779
18J.P.A.833 points by Yoshiaki Hirokawa
696 points by Tomoko Uno
696
Country results

Task 5 Country results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Switzerland912 points by Michael Küffer
899 points by Joel Debons
896 points by Dominik Breitinger
895 points by Tim Bollinger
2707
2France901 points by Maxime Bellemin
899 points by Julien Wirtz
898 points by Luc Armant
897 points by Maxime Pinot
895 points by Yoann Chavanne
875 points by Frédéric Sinatti
855 points by Charles Cazaux
846 points by Jacques Fournier
846 points by Jean-Marc Caron
844 points by Yann Martail
843 points by Jeremie Lager
834 points by Lucas Bernardin
822 points by Jonathan Marin
807 points by Jerome Hulin
789 points by Didier de Saint Etienne
721 points by Laurie Genovese
720 points by Sylvain Gattini
668 points by Christian Perrin
623 points by Antoine Gerin-Jean
579 points by Honorin Hamard
2698
3Germany916 points by Sebastian Hohn
846 points by Martin Petz
845 points by Daniel Tyrkas
836 points by Marc Wensauer
817 points by Reiner Braun
811 points by Manuel Nubel
724 points by Niels Niethard
697 points by Annalena Hinestroza
634 points by Ewa Korneluk-Guzy
2607
4Spain849 points by Francisco Javier Reina Lagos
845 points by Fede NUÑEZ
840 points by Jesus Costa Sanchez
812 points by Jose GONZALEZ
802 points by Iván Colás Azcárate
787 points by David Cubel Gallarte
2534
5Slovenia849 points by Jurij Vidic
839 points by Joze Molek
835 points by Dušan Orož
816 points by Miha Kavcic
696 points by Tomaž Toplak
2523
6Austria844 points by Alexander Schalber
842 points by Josef Brandner
833 points by Thomas Brandlehner
832 points by Thomas Weingartner
826 points by Thomas Berger
815 points by Armin Eder
815 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
810 points by Rudolf Niedermühlbichler
745 points by Richard Trumel
2519
7Italy840 points by Manuel Grandi
837 points by Andrea Dallari
832 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
831 points by Franz Erlacher
831 points by Gianbasilio Profiti
829 points by Luciano Pagnoni
815 points by Vittorio Trieste
814 points by Paolo Zammarchi
795 points by Antonio Golfari
787 points by Tiziano Trambaioli
777 points by Florian Haller
763 points by Lorenzo Nadali
763 points by Paolo Veratti
2509
8Norway843 points by Rolf Dale
835 points by Ronny Helgesen
824 points by Kjell-Harald Nesengmo
814 points by Ole Johnny Rønneberg
790 points by Jan Richard Hansen
83 points by Signe M. Knudsen
2502
8Venezuela841 points by Alejandro Albornoz
831 points by Ernesto Hinestroza
830 points by Kliber Pereira
812 points by Luis Gomez
800 points by Ally Palencia
793 points by Omar Alejandro Contreras Perez
727 points by Alberto Ramia Caceres
2502
10Poland830 points by Michal Gierlach
824 points by Pawel Faron
822 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
810 points by Piotr Mieszczak
803 points by Tomasz Kuczkowski
738 points by Pawel Tomaszewski
2476
11Japan846 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
833 points by Yoshiaki Hirokawa
784 points by Akira Horiguchi
696 points by Tomoko Uno
695 points by Nao Mochizuki
507 points by Emi Hirokawa
2463
12Czech Republic815 points by Ondrej Krupa
812 points by Stanislav Klikar
709 points by Renata Kuhnova
2336
13Russian Federation826 points by Dmitry Korolev
786 points by Daria Krasnova
714 points by Marina Olexina
585 points by Viacheslav Sapronenko
2326
14Sweden815 points by Matts Eliasson
789 points by Håkan Lindqvist
557 points by Tor Jansson
2161
15Macedonia807 points by Goran Dimiskovski
697 points by Jovan Severov
546 points by Martin Jovanoski
2050
16Israel818 points by Victor Sibirtsev
754 points by Andrey Badikov
1572
17Serbia779 points by Vladimir Bacanin
634 points by Milan Bujic
83 points by Milan Stevic
1496
18Ukraine717 points by Konstantin Matusevych
565 points by Volodymyr Perevalov
1282
19Netherlands820 points by Ronny Geijsen820
20United States818 points by Arnold Frankenberger818
21Argentina808 points by Javier Funes Nichele808
22Turkey796 points by Umut Akturk796
23Chile784 points by Carlos Curi784
24Bulgaria727 points by Yassen Savov727
25South Africa705 points by Theuns Koekemoer705
26Australia671 points by Brian Webb671
27Colombia616 points by Fabiano Moraes616
Task information

Task 5 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : none
  • nominal DNFs : 5
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 50
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 30
  • Nominal Time : 1.25
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 100
  • stopGlide : 4